World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- A Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones

D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Darcy Robertson

Darcy Robertson

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Allison Flaxey

Casey Scheidegger

Allison Flaxey

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Allison Flaxey

D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Silvana Tirinzoni
Qualifier

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Team Rocque

Team Rocque

Michelle Englot

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Val Sweeting

Michelle Englot

D2 - Tue 8:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Michelle Englot

Anna Hasselborg

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Anna Hasselborg

EunJung Kim

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Kerri Einarson

Chelsea Carey

Kerri Einarson

D1 - Tue 4:30pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Kerri Einarson

D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Rachel Homan
Qualifier

D4 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
Rachel Homan

Jamie Sinclair

Rachel Homan

D5 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Alina Paetz

Nina Roth

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Nina Roth

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑