World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur 3rd
Myketyn-Driscoll
Birt 5th
Hilliard
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter 4th
Thompson
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- B Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Jennifer Jones

Casey Scheidegger

D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Jennifer Jones

Silvana Tirinzoni
D11 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Jennifer Jones

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Silvana Tirinzoni

Qualifier

Val Sweeting
Kerri Einarson

EunJung Kim

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey
D8 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Chelsea Carey

Jamie Sinclair
D11 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Chelsea Carey

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Jamie Sinclair

Qualifier

Alina Paetz
Michelle Englot

Darcy Robertson

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Team Rocque

Team Rocque

D10 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Team Rocque

Qualifier

Anna Hasselborg

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Anna Hasselborg

Nina Roth

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur 3rd
Myketyn-Driscoll
Birt 5th
Hilliard
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter 4th
Thompson
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

The Atlantic bubble hosts Canada's first women's and men's spiels as PEI's Suzanne Birt (photo by Jon Clarke) headlines The Curling Store Cashspiel, with play beginning in Lower Sackville starting Friday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑