World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Aku Kauste
1
Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Aku Kauste
Steffen Walstad
Peter De Cruz
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Peter De Cruz
1
Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Peter De Cruz
Tomi Rantamaki
Kyle Smith
6
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Team Gushue
1
Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Kyle Smith
Bjorn Jungen
Team Gushue
Team Gushue
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Team Gushue
Michael Brunner
Timo Daniel
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Timo Daniel
Qualifier
Ritvars Gulbis
Felix Attinger
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Felix Attinger
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Felix Attinger
Jaap van Dorp
Niklas Edin
Lucien Lottenbach
6
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Bruce Mouat
Bruce Mouat
Niklas Edin
Florian Meister
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
Thomas Ulsrud
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Thomas Ulsrud
David Sik
Yannick Schwaller
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Joel Retornaz
Joel Retornaz
Kevin Wunderlin
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kevin Wunderlin
Daniel Herberg
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Tom Brewster
Christian Bangerter
Marc Pfister
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier
Sebastian Wunderer
David Murdoch
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
David Murdoch
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
David Murdoch
Jan Hess
David Murdoch
Jiri Snitil
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Jiri Snitil
Alexey Stukalskiy
Rasmus Stjerne
Yves Hess
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑