World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 2:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Holdaway (10)
Ferland Final
Berube (9)
Balsdon Final
Hill (10)
Stewart Final
Leduc (9)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 22 - 25, 2019
Pool A
John Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Morris
Regina, SK
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Wood
Penticton, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Jackson
Victoria, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirk Muyres
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dean Joanisse
New Westminster, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Victoria, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 22, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Braden Calvert John Morris 7-1    Final (6)
B John Shuster Neil Dangerfield 7-9    Final (8)
C John Epping Jim Cotter 6-5    Final (EE)
D Brad Gushue Brad Wood 8-1    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Karsten Sturmay 5-4    Final (EE)
F Mike McEwen Sean Geall 6-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kirk Muyres Dean Joanisse 5-0    Final (5)
B Daniel Wenzek Matt Dunstone 1-6    Final (6)
C Brendan Bottcher Tyler Tardi 8-5    Final (8)
D Bruce Mouat Jason Montgomery 5-2    Final (7)
E Kevin Koe Ross Whyte 6-4    Final (8)
F Jason Gunnlaugson Glen Jackson 7-10    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Karsten Sturmay 5-6    Final (EE)
B Mike McEwen John Morris 6-4    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Brad Wood 7-1    Final (5)
D Braden Calvert Jim Cotter 2-4    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Neil Dangerfield 6-3    Final (7)
F John Epping Sean Geall 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 22, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Whyte Glen Jackson 8-1    Final (4)
B Kirk Muyres Jason Montgomery 8-0    Final (4)
C Kevin Koe Matt Dunstone 3-6    Final (8)
D Tyler Tardi Dean Joanisse 7-4    Final (8)
E Jason Gunnlaugson Daniel Wenzek 6-1    Final (6)
F Brendan Bottcher Bruce Mouat 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Daniel Wenzek 7-3    Final (6)
B Bruce Mouat Dean Joanisse 7-5    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Ross Whyte 7-2    Final (7)
D Brendan Bottcher Jason Montgomery 4-1    Final (4)
E Matt Dunstone Glen Jackson 5-3    Final (8)
F Kirk Muyres Tyler Tardi 1-6    Final (4)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Braden Calvert 6-2    Final (4)
B Brad Wood Neil Dangerfield 6-5    Final (EE)
C Mike McEwen Jim Cotter 6-3    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs John Shuster 6-3    Final (7)
E Sean Geall John Morris 5-7    Final (8)
F Brad Gushue Karsten Sturmay 9-4    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Daniel Wenzek Glen Jackson 5-7    Final (7)
B Brendan Bottcher Kirk Muyres 2-1    Final (8)
C Jason Montgomery Dean Joanisse 1-8    Final (4)
D Kevin Koe Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (EE)
E Bruce Mouat Tyler Tardi 2-4    Final (7)
F Matt Dunstone Ross Whyte 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 23, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karsten Sturmay Neil Dangerfield 4-3    Final (6)
B Braden Calvert Sean Geall 1-6    Final (4)
C Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 5-8    Final (7)
D Brad Wood John Shuster 1-6    Final (4)
E John Epping Mike McEwen 6-1    Final (5)
F Jim Cotter John Morris 7-4    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 24, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Jason Gunnlaugson 3-7    Final (7)
B Tyler Tardi Jason Montgomery 9-4    Final (5)
C Bruce Mouat Kirk Muyres 8-9    Final (8)
D Brendan Bottcher Dean Joanisse 8-0    Final (2)
E Kevin Koe Glen Jackson 8-1    Final (6)
F Ross Whyte Daniel Wenzek 8-7    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jim Cotter Sean Geall 8-2    Final (6)
B John Epping John Morris 8-2    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue John Shuster 5-8    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Braden Calvert 6-1    Final (5)
E Brad Jacobs Neil Dangerfield 8-2    Final (4)
F Karsten Sturmay Brad Wood 4-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Mon, Jan 20 -- 2:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Holdaway (10)
Ferland Final
Berube (9)
Balsdon Final
Hill (10)
Stewart Final
Leduc (9)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Stewart Final
Hall (10)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Brandwood (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (8)
Sawiak Final
Dunkle (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak Final
Wyatt (6)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637