Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 5th
McEachren
Schut 5th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 5th
MacIsaac
Snow 5th
Weagle
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am ET
Aumont Final
Asselin (5)
Melancon Final
Gravel (6)
Dorval Final
Bedard (6)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kamloops Crown of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 27, 2019
Pool A
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Siyu Han
Changchun, CHN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Melissa Pierce
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Hudyma
Vancouver, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Morgayne Eby
Vernon, BC
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diana Margarian
, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 25, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Corryn Brown Diana Margarian 8-3    Final (7)
3 Lindsay Hudyma Melissa Pierce 3-5    Final (8)
4 Brette Richards Karla Thompson 2-9    Final (6)
6 Diane Gushulak Siyu Han 3-7    Final (8)
7 Morgayne Eby Sarah Wark 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 6-3    Final (7)
6 Corryn Brown Melissa Pierce 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Morgayne Eby Diana Margarian 6-7    Final (8)
5 Lindsay Hudyma Siyu Han 2-8    Final (6)
6 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 7-1    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Brette Richards 6-5    Final (EE)
3 Corryn Brown Diane Gushulak 7-2    Final (8)
4 Melissa Pierce Siyu Han 1-3    Final (8)
6 Lindsay Hudyma Morgayne Eby 3-7    Final (7)
7 Karla Thompson Diana Margarian 9-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Diana Margarian 8-2    Final (6)
4 Brette Richards Morgayne Eby 6-3    Final (7)
6 Lindsay Hudyma Diane Gushulak 4-3    Final (8)
7 Melissa Pierce Karla Thompson 10-3    Final (7)
8 Corryn Brown Siyu Han 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 26, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Siyu Han Sarah Wark 3-8    Final (7)
5 Corryn Brown Lindsay Hudyma 7-5    Final (8)
6 Diana Margarian Brette Richards 5-8    Final (8)
7 Melissa Pierce Diane Gushulak 3-8    Final (6)
8 Karla Thompson Morgayne Eby 9-7    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 5th
McEachren
Schut 5th
Mosher
Kavanaugh 5th
MacIsaac
Snow 5th
Weagle
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am ET
Aumont Final
Asselin (5)
Melancon Final
Gravel (6)
Dorval Final
Bedard (6)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑