Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 5th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 5th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 9th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 9th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Argovia Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Aug 12 - 14, 2022
Group A
Hueppi/Weiss
Dubendorf, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Taarnby, DEN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pajasmaa/Keiser
Zug, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hunnisett/Brackpool
Kent, ENG
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zollinger/Fah
Baden, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nilsson/Nilsson
Gothenburg, SWE
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmid/Risi
Engelberg, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hajduk/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 12, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hueppi/Weiss Pajasmaa/Keiser 9-1    Final (6)
D Wiksten/Wiksten Hunnisett/Brackpool 13-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Zollinger/Fah 14-2    Final (6)
B Barone/Veidemanis Paulova/Paul 7-10    Final (7)
C Schmid/Risi Rupp/Wunderlin 5-9    Final (7)
D Regza/Regza Kaldvee/Lill 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pajasmaa/Keiser Wiksten/Wiksten 5-8    Final (8)
C Hueppi/Weiss Otaegi/Unanue 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (6)
B Schmid/Risi Hajduk/Horacek 9-6    Final (8)
C Zollinger/Fah Barone/Veidemanis 5-6    Final (8)
D Perret/Rios Nilsson/Nilsson 13-1    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hunnisett/Brackpool Hueppi/Weiss 1-12    Final (6)
D Pajasmaa/Keiser Otaegi/Unanue 1-10    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Schmid/Risi 5-6    Final (8)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Hajduk/Horacek 9-2    Final (6)
C Paulova/Paul Perret/Rios 5-6    Final (EE)
D Zollinger/Fah Nilsson/Nilsson 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Otaegi/Unanue Hunnisett/Brackpool 12-2    Final (6)
D Wiksten/Wiksten Hueppi/Weiss 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajduk/Horacek Kaldvee/Lill 2-10    Final (5)
B Regza/Regza Schmid/Risi 2-8    Final (6)
C Barone/Veidemanis Perret/Rios 4-10    Final (7)
D Nilsson/Nilsson Paulova/Paul 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Wiksten/Wiksten 4-6    Final (8)
D Hunnisett/Brackpool Pajasmaa/Keiser 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilsson/Nilsson Barone/Veidemanis 2-12    Final (6)
B Paulova/Paul Zollinger/Fah 6-3    Final (7)
C Hajduk/Horacek Regza/Regza 3-6    Final (7)
D Kaldvee/Lill Rupp/Wunderlin 8-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 5th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 5th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 9th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 9th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 9th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 9th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 9th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

Jones, McLeod, and Lawes lead the way at Manitoba Scotties

After Thursday afternoon's Draw 6, just three rinks are undefeated at the Manitoba Scotties in East St.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑