Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass Final
Young 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 8th
Henderson  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison 7th
Farmer  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 8th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Sampson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Ruohonen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 1:00am ET
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:30pm CT
Walt/Walt Final
McKe/Dunl (8)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Argovia Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Aug 12 - 14, 2022
Group A
Hueppi/Weiss
Dubendorf, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Taarnby, DEN
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pajasmaa/Keiser
Zug, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hunnisett/Brackpool
Kent, ENG
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Barone/Veidemanis
Riga, LAT
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Zollinger/Fah
Baden, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nilsson/Nilsson
Gothenburg, SWE
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group C
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmid/Risi
Engelberg, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hajduk/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 12, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hueppi/Weiss Pajasmaa/Keiser 9-1    Final (6)
D Wiksten/Wiksten Hunnisett/Brackpool 13-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Zollinger/Fah 14-2    Final (6)
B Barone/Veidemanis Paulova/Paul 7-10    Final (7)
C Schmid/Risi Rupp/Wunderlin 5-9    Final (7)
D Regza/Regza Kaldvee/Lill 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Pajasmaa/Keiser Wiksten/Wiksten 5-8    Final (8)
C Hueppi/Weiss Otaegi/Unanue 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Regza/Regza 8-2    Final (6)
B Schmid/Risi Hajduk/Horacek 9-6    Final (8)
C Zollinger/Fah Barone/Veidemanis 5-6    Final (8)
D Perret/Rios Nilsson/Nilsson 13-1    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 12, 22 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hunnisett/Brackpool Hueppi/Weiss 1-12    Final (6)
D Pajasmaa/Keiser Otaegi/Unanue 1-10    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kaldvee/Lill Schmid/Risi 5-6    Final (8)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Hajduk/Horacek 9-2    Final (6)
C Paulova/Paul Perret/Rios 5-6    Final (EE)
D Zollinger/Fah Nilsson/Nilsson 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Otaegi/Unanue Hunnisett/Brackpool 12-2    Final (6)
D Wiksten/Wiksten Hueppi/Weiss 7-8    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajduk/Horacek Kaldvee/Lill 2-10    Final (5)
B Regza/Regza Schmid/Risi 2-8    Final (6)
C Barone/Veidemanis Perret/Rios 4-10    Final (7)
D Nilsson/Nilsson Paulova/Paul 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 02:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Wiksten/Wiksten 4-6    Final (8)
D Hunnisett/Brackpool Pajasmaa/Keiser 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 13, 22 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nilsson/Nilsson Barone/Veidemanis 2-12    Final (6)
B Paulova/Paul Zollinger/Fah 6-3    Final (7)
C Hajduk/Horacek Regza/Regza 3-6    Final (7)
D Kaldvee/Lill Rupp/Wunderlin 8-9    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 4:00pm GMT
Bass Final
Young 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell 8th
Henderson  Watch Live Curling!
Morrison 7th
Farmer  Watch Live Curling!
Blair 8th
Barr  Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 8:00am MT
Sobering Final
Shuster 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dropkin Final
Sampson (10) Watch Live Curling!
Casper Final
Ruohonen (10) Watch Live Curling!
Smith Final
Dunnam (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Feb 7 -- 12:00pm GMT
Whyte 10  Final
Strawhorn (9) Watch Live Curling!
Bryce Final
R.Craik (9) Watch Live Curling!
J.Craik Final
Mouat (10) Watch Live Curling!
Waddell Final
Carson (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 7:00pm MT
Bear Final
McMakin (9) Watch Live Curling!
Anderson Final
Scheel (10) Watch Live Curling!
Workin Final
Strouse (9) Watch Live Curling!
Rhyme Final
Peterson (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 3:00pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 12:00am CT
Fujisawa Final
Kanai (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 4:15pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
St-G/Asse (8)
Gagn/Mori Final
Powe/Saun (1)
Gerb/Caie 11  Final
Bill/Sima (8)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 10:00am MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 8:00am ET
Wrana Final
Hasselborg (8)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 2:00pm CET
Eriksson Final
Landelius (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑