World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Abby Ackland
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Cannon
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
Miami, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ann Podoll
Fargo, ND
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
,
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
,
0.400  2-2  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
,
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Theresa Cannon Serena Gray-Withers 7-0    Final (6)
6 Beth Peterson Jessica Rutter 10-0    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tori Koana Jennifer Clark-Rouire 5-2    Final (7)
5 Laura Walker Darcy Robertson 7-2    Final (6)
7 Kristy Watling Meghan Walter 10-4    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Abby Ackland Ann Podoll 9-6    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Beth Peterson Darcy Robertson 4-10    Final (6)
3 Laura Walker Meghan Walter 6-5    Final (8)
4 Kristy Watling Jessica Rutter 6-5    Final (8)
5 Theresa Cannon Jennifer Clark-Rouire 8-0    Final (5)
6 Tori Koana Ann Podoll 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
8 Abby Ackland Serena Gray-Withers 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Laura Walker Jessica Rutter 12-1    Final (4)
3 Beth Peterson Kristy Watling 8-3    Final (7)
5 Darcy Robertson Meghan Walter 5-2    Final (7)
6 Theresa Cannon Abby Ackland 8-3    Final (5)
7 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Ann Podoll 9-3    Final (8)
8 Tori Koana Serena Gray-Withers 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Theresa Cannon Ann Podoll 4-8    Final (7)
4 Tori Koana Abby Ackland 7-5    Final (8)
5 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Serena Gray-Withers 9-5    Final (7)
6 Beth Peterson Meghan Walter 7-6    Final (8)
7 Laura Walker Kristy Watling 5-3    Final (7)
8 Darcy Robertson Jessica Rutter 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Beth Peterson Laura Walker 6-10    Final (8)
4 Darcy Robertson Kristy Watling 7-1    Final (5)
5 Meghan Walter Jessica Rutter 7-6    Final (8)
6 Theresa Cannon Tori Koana 5-6    Final (8)
7 Jennifer Clark-Rouire Abby Ackland 4-7    Final (8)
8 Ann Podoll Serena Gray-Withers 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑