[[5:11.2170]] /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam111127.xml Calvert Reaches 2017 DEKALB Superspiel Quarters

Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:45pm CT
Huerlimann Final
Holland 10  (5) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson 6th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller 7th
Duncan  Watch Live Curling!
Galusha Final
Englot (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kim 6th
Han  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 6th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin Final
Schneider (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
D: Penticton Mixed Doubles
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 3:45pm PT
Tran/Sluc 8th
Mall/Meis
Trim/van 7th
Curt/Feen
Vand/Luca 7th
Barb/Heid
Thor/Lare 8th
Bure/Stra
Prat/Prat 7th
Birr/Birr
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Manuel 6th
Smith
Thompson 7th
Arsenault
Small 6th
Jones
Eldridge 6th
Grattan
Skanes Final
Hanson (6)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Christianson 6th
White
Black Final
Arsenault-Bishop (4)
Adams-Moss 5th
Ferguson
Quillian 5th
Blades
M: Everest Canadian Senior Championships
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:00pm PT
YK (Miller) Final
NU (Mackey) (7)
ON (Cochrane) Final
NONT (Rosengren) (8)
NT (Vanthuyne) Final
AB (Pahl) (EE)
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calvert Reaches 2017 DEKALB Superspiel Quarters

Nov 17 - 20, 2017

Carberry, Manitoba
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 5.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.80  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Alyssa Calvert (Carberry, MB) qualified for the 2017 DEKALB Superspiel playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 4-2 against Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2017 DEKALB Superspiel in Morris, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Calvert finished 3-1 in the 16-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Calvert defeated Ashley Howard (Regina, SK) 6-1, then won 8-3 against Robertson. Calvert went on to lose 7-1 against Penny Barker (Moose Jaw, SK). Calvert responded with a 6-3 win over Briane Meilleur (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Calvert earned 11.217 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the DEKALB Superspiel, moving up 13 spots the World Ranking Standings into 80th place overall with 52.553 total points. Calvert ranks 83rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 20.262 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 5:45pm CT
Huerlimann Final
Holland 10  (5) Watch Live Curling!
Peterson 6th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Schwaller 7th
Duncan  Watch Live Curling!
Galusha Final
Englot (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kim 6th
Han  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 6th
Campbell  Watch Live Curling!
M: Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 2:30pm CT
Edin Final
Schneider (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mooibroek Final
Brunner (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Bonot (8) Watch Live Curling!
Calvert Final
deConinck Smith (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event 2023
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Thu, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Finland Final
New Zealand (EE)
China Final
Hungary (7)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Manuel 6th
Smith
Thompson 7th
Arsenault
Small 6th
Jones
Eldridge 6th
Grattan
Skanes Final
Hanson (6)
W: Bogside Cup
Montague, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm AT
Christianson 6th
White
Black Final
Arsenault-Bishop (4)
Adams-Moss 5th
Ferguson
Quillian 5th
Blades
M: Aberdeen Classic
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm GMT
Kapp Final
Iseli (7)
Muirhead Final
Craik (7)
Gosgens Final
Carson (7)
Paul Final
Harstad (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Fujisawa wins Western Showdown Opener

Japan's Satsuki Fujisawa (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) won 7-4 over Kayla Skrlik of Calgary, streamed live from the Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown where every game is available through CurlingZone's Youtube channel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑