Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson 7th
Plett
Dieckelt 8th
Shannon
Minshull 7th
Northwood
Molberg 7th
Johnston
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Geall

Mar 3 - 11, 2018

Kelowna, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Sean
Geall

  Player Photo
Third
Jeff
Richard

  Player Photo
Second
Andrew
Nerpin

  Player Photo
Lead
David
Harper

 
Games: 8  
Record: 2W - 6L  
PF/G: 6.34  
PA/G: 9.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Sean Geall (Kelowna, BC) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Geall finished 2-5 in the 16 team
Tim Hortons Brier qualifying round, held March 3 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Geall lost 10-2 to Brad Gushue (St. John's, CAN), droppimg another game, 9-3 to Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB). Geall lost 9-8 to Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Geall lost 8-2 to Thomas Scoffin (Whitehorse, YK) where Geall responded with a 12-6 win over Greg Smith (St. John's, NL). Geall won 7-3 against Jamie Koe (Yellowknife, NT). Geall went on to lose 8-6 against Jamie Murphy (Halifax, NS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 31 of the event schedule, Geall did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 63rd to 64th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 111.998 total points. Geall ranks 52nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 78.757 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson 7th
Plett
Dieckelt 8th
Shannon
Minshull 7th
Northwood
Molberg 7th
Johnston
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑