Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Koe

Mar 3 - 11, 2018

Yellowknife, Northwest Territories
Player Photo
SKIP
Jamie
Koe

  Player Photo
Third
Chris
Schille

  Player Photo
Second
Brad
Chorostkowski

  Player Photo
Lead
Robert
Borden

 
Games: 8  
Record: 4W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Jamie Koe (Yellowknife, NT) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Koe finished 3-4 in the 16 team
Tim Hortons Brier qualifying round, held March 3 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Koe defeated Greg Smith (St. John's, NL) 9-7, then went on to lose 9-2 against Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Koe lost 8-4 to Brad Gushue (St. John's, CAN) where Koe responded with a 7-3 win over Jamie Murphy (Halifax, NS). Koe went on to lose 10-3 against Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB). Koe lost 7-3 to Sean Geall (Kelowna, BC) where Koe responded with a 8-2 win over Thomas Scoffin (Whitehorse, YK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 31 of the event schedule, Koe did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 134th to 135th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 40.559 total points. Koe ranks 294th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 4.725 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑