World Team Rankings: WOMEN |
WORLD TEAM RANKING SYSTEM: WOMEN | ||
2019-20 Women's Event Schedule |
REGISTER: | View Previous Season | |||||
Week 1 | ||||||
Morioka City Womens Memorial Cup | Morioka, JPN | |||||
Jun 29 - 30 | Purse: 160,000 (yen) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 2 | ||||||
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic | Hokkaido, JPN | |||||
Aug 1 - 4 | Purse: 1,700,000 (yen) | Format: | Champion: Jiang, Yilun |
|||
Week 3 | ||||||
ADVICS Cup | Kitami, JPN | |||||
Aug 9 - 12 | Purse: 1,700,000 (yen) | Format: | Champion: Fujisawa, Satsuki |
|||
Week 5 | ||||||
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker | Morris, MB | |||||
Aug 23 - 25 | Purse: $7,480 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Fleury, Tracy |
|||
Week 6 | ||||||
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic | Oakville, ON | |||||
Aug 30 - Sep 2 | Purse: $16,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Muirhead, Eve |
|||
Week 7 | ||||||
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard | Oakville, ON | |||||
Sep 5 - 8 | Purse: $36,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Hasselborg, Anna |
|||
Week 8 | ||||||
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic | Cornwall, ON | |||||
Sep 10 - 15 | Purse: $34,500 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Jones, Jennifer |
|||
Booster Juice Shoot-Out | Edmonton, AB | |||||
Sep 12 - 15 | Purse: $32,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Einarson, Kerri |
|||
King Cash Spiel | Maple Ridge, BC | |||||
Sep 13 - 15 | Purse: $7,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Ryan, Kristen |
|||
Obihiro ICE Gold Cup | Obihiro, JPN | |||||
Sep 13 - 14 | Purse: 950,000 (yen) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 9 | ||||||
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Sep 19 - 22 | Purse: $6,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Walker, Laura |
|||
KW Fall Classic | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | |||||
Sep 19 - 22 | Purse: $11,300 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Gim, Eun ji |
|||
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships | Blaine, MN | |||||
Sep 19 - 22 | Purse: $6,500 (USD) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Peterson, Tabitha |
|||
Cabot Spiel | St. Johns, NL | |||||
Sep 20 - 22 | Purse: $2,400 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Strong, Heather |
|||
The Good Times Bonspiel | Calgary, AB | |||||
Sep 20 - 22 | Purse: $3,600 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 10 | ||||||
Colonial Square Ladies Classic | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Sep 27 - 30 | Purse: $30,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Homan, Rachel |
|||
The Curling Store Cashspiel | Lower Sackville, NS | |||||
Sep 27 - 29 | Purse: $5,350 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Arsenault, Mary-Anne |
|||
Week 11 | ||||||
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup | Uiseong, KOR | |||||
Sep 30 - Oct 3 | Purse: 55,000,000 () | Format: | New Event | |||
Avonair Cash Spiel | Edmonton, AB | |||||
Oct 3 - 6 | Purse: $10,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Sherrer, Marla |
|||
Manitoba Curling Tour Classic | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Oct 3 - 6 | Purse: $5,400 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Walter, Meghan |
|||
Paf Masters Tour | Aland, FIN | |||||
Oct 3 - 6 | Purse: 16,500 (Euro) | Format: | Champion: Wrana, Isabella |
|||
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic | Vernon, BC | |||||
Oct 3 - 6 | Purse: $31,500 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Rocque, Kelsey |
|||
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard | Toronto, ON | |||||
Oct 3 - 6 | Purse: $17,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Brunton, Kira |
|||
Let's Cure Lupus St. Paul Cash Spiel | St. Paul, MN | |||||
Oct 4 - 6 | Purse: $6,000 (USD) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Farrell, Cora |
|||
Regina Callie Rockoberfest | Regina, SK | |||||
Oct 4 - 6 | Purse: $6,300 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Schneider, Lorraine |
|||
Week 12 | ||||||
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel | Abbotsford, BC | |||||
Oct 11 - 14 | Purse: $9,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Brown, Corryn |
|||
New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel | Halifax, NS | |||||
Oct 11 - 14 | Purse: $5,500 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Mattatall, Mary |
|||
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic | Calgary, AB | |||||
Oct 11 - 14 | Purse: $44,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Einarson, Kerri |
|||
Womens Masters Basel | Basel, SUI | |||||
Oct 11 - 13 | Purse: 32,000 (CHF) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Tirinzoni, Silvana |
|||
Week 13 | ||||||
Steele Cup Cash | Fredericton, NB | |||||
Oct 17 - 20 | Purse: $3,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Kelly, Andrea |
|||
Canad Inns Women's Classic | Portage la Prairie, MB | |||||
Oct 17 - 20 | Purse: $60,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Stern, Elena |
|||
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel | Stroud, ON | |||||
Oct 17 - 20 | Purse: $5,600 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Tippin, Julie |
|||
Medicine Hat Charity Classic | Medicine Hat, AB | |||||
Oct 18 - 21 | Purse: $11,700 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Skrlik, Kayla |
|||
Week 14 | ||||||
Masters | North Bay, ON | |||||
Oct 22 - 27 | Purse: $150,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Fleury, Tracy |
|||
Latvia International Challenger | Tukums, LAT | |||||
Oct 24 - 27 | Purse: 3,000 (Euro) | Format: | Champion: Ramsfjell, Maia |
|||
Kamloops Crown of Curling | Kamloops, BC | |||||
Oct 25 - 27 | Purse: $9,950 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin 2 Pools | Champion: Brown, Corryn |
|||
Highland SWCT Event | Regina, SK | |||||
Oct 25 - 27 | Purse: $6,300 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Atlantic Superstore Monctonian Challenge | Moncton, NB | |||||
Oct 25 - 27 | Purse: $10,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Kelly, Andrea |
|||
Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel | Whitby, ON | |||||
Oct 25 - 27 | Purse: $15,100 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Schori, Irene |
|||
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Oct 25 - 28 | Purse: $6,200 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin Pools | Champion: Ackland, Abby |
|||
Week 15 | ||||||
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic | Kemptville, ON | |||||
Oct 31 - Nov 3 | Purse: $21,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Wrana, Isabella |
|||
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel | Halifax, NS | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: $7,500 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Koana, Tori |
|||
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: $7,200 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Barker, Penny |
|||
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger | Tallinn, EST | |||||
Nov 1 - 3 | Purse: 4,000 (Euro) | Format: | Champion: Kaldvee, Marie |
|||
DEKALB Superspiel | Morris, MB | |||||
Nov 1 - 4 | Purse: $26,700 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Walker, Laura |
|||
Week 16 | ||||||
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 | Pictou County, NS | |||||
Nov 5 - 10 | Purse: $120,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Hasselborg, Anna |
|||
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 | Pictou County, NS | |||||
Nov 5 - 10 | Purse: $50,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Kim, Min Ji |
|||
Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash | Kelowna, BC | |||||
Nov 9 - 11 | Purse: $12,600 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 17 | ||||||
Scotties Berth Bonspiel | Morden, MB | |||||
Nov 14 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Red Deer Curling Classic | Red Deer, AB | |||||
Nov 15 - 18 | Purse: $35,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Sinclair, Jamie |
|||
Dakota Challenger Spiel | Lakeville, MN | |||||
Nov 15 - 17 | Purse: $3,200 (USD) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | 2018/19 Champion: Rhyme, Kim 2018/19 SFM: 1.3 |
|||
Week 18 | ||||||
Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel | Windsor, NS | |||||
Nov 22 - 24 | Purse: $14,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Birt, Suzanne |
|||
Boundary Ford Curling Classic | Lloydminster, AB | |||||
Nov 22 - 25 | Purse: $27,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout, 10 ends | Champion: Kim, Min Ji |
|||
The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Nov 22 - 25 | Purse: $7,300 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Zacharias, Mackenzie |
|||
Week 19 | ||||||
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling | Leduc, AB | |||||
Nov 27 - Dec 1 | Purse: $70,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Homan, Rachel |
|||
Moose Jaw SWCT Event | Moose Jaw, SK | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: $7,200 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Barker, Penny |
|||
Curl Mesabi Classic | Eveleth, MN | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: $16,000 (USD) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: McCarville, Krista |
|||
Part II Bistro Ladies Classic | Wingham, ON | |||||
Nov 29 - Dec 1 | Purse: $10,000 (CDN) | Format: Pools | Champion: Wasylkiw, Katelyn |
|||
Week 20 | ||||||
Changan Ford International Curling Elite | Xining, CHN | |||||
Dec 5 - 10 | Purse: 225,000 (CNY) | Format: | Champion: Kovaleva, Alina |
|||
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic | Saint John, NB | |||||
Dec 6 - 8 | Purse: $8,250 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Gim, Eun ji |
|||
Week 21 | ||||||
Boost National | Conception Bay South, NL | |||||
Dec 10 - 15 | Purse: $150,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Hasselborg, Anna |
|||
BC Women's Open Event #1 | Abbotsford, BC | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: Triple Knockout | New Event | |||
China Open | Tianjin, CHN | |||||
Dec 13 - 17 | Purse: 250,000 (CNY) | Format: | Champion: Kovaleva, Alina |
|||
Saskatchewan Women's Challenge | Unity, SK | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier | Berwick, NS | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Manitoba Scotties - South Regional | Steinbach, MB | |||||
Dec 13 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Dec 14 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Manitoba Scotties - West Regional | Neepawa, MB | |||||
Dec 14 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 22 | ||||||
Karuizawa International | Karuizawa, JPN | |||||
Dec 19 - 22 | Purse: 4,000,000 (yen) | Format: | Champion: Sidorova, Anna |
|||
CurlON Women's Cash Spiel | Guelph, ON | |||||
Dec 20 - 22 | Purse: $9,700 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier | Calgary, AB | |||||
Dec 20 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 24 | ||||||
Mercure Perth Masters | Perth, SCO | |||||
Jan 2 - 5 | Purse: 10,000 (GBP) | Format: | Champion: Muirhead, Eve |
|||
BC Women's Open Event #2 | Enderby, BC | |||||
Jan 3 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance | Estevan, SK | |||||
Jan 3 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
KKP Classic | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Jan 3 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 25 | ||||||
Northwest Territories Ladies Championship | Hay River, NT | |||||
Jan 8 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
PEI Scotties | Montague, PEI | |||||
Jan 8 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
International Bernese Ladies Cup | Bern, SUI | |||||
Jan 9 - 12 | Purse: 21,500 (CHF) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Stern, Elena |
|||
CurlON Women's Cash Spiel | Cobourg, ON | |||||
Jan 10 - 12 | Purse: $7,500 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
New Brunswick Scotties Prelims | Moncton, NB | |||||
Jan 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier | Edmonton, AB | |||||
Jan 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 26 | ||||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties | St. John, NL | |||||
Jan 11 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Women's World Qualification Event | Lohja, FIN | |||||
Jan 13 - 18 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Meridian Canadian Open | Yorkton, SK | |||||
Jan 14 - 19 | Purse: $150,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Hasselborg, Anna |
|||
Glynhill Ladies International | Glasgow, SCO | |||||
Jan 16 - 19 | Purse: 10,600 (GBP) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Kim, Eunjung |
|||
Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier | Toronto, ON | |||||
Jan 17 - 19 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 27 | ||||||
New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship | Langley, BC | |||||
Jan 18 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Quebec Scotties | Valleyfield, QC | |||||
Jan 19 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Nova Scotia Scotties | Dartmouth, NS | |||||
Jan 20 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Scottish Curling Junior Championships | Aberdeen, SCO | |||||
Jan 22 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Scotties | Okotoks, AB | |||||
Jan 22 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
New Brunswick Scotties | Saint John, NB | |||||
Jan 22 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 28 | ||||||
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties | Melville, SK | |||||
Jan 25 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | Champion: Silvernagle, Robyn |
|||
Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts | Cornwall, ON | |||||
Jan 27 - Feb 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts | Rivers, MB | |||||
Jan 28 - Feb 2 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
BC Scotties | Cranbrook, BC | |||||
Jan 28 - Feb 2 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Northern Ontario Scotties Championship | Temiskaming Shores, ON | |||||
Jan 29 - Feb 2 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Estonia Curling Championships | Tallinn, EST | |||||
Jan 30 - Feb 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 29 | ||||||
English Curling Championships | Dumfries, SCO | |||||
Feb 6 - 9 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Swedish Championships | Jonkoping, SWE | |||||
Feb 6 - 10 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 30 | ||||||
SWISSCURLING Championship | Thun, SUI | |||||
Feb 8 - 16 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
USA Curling National Championship | Spokane, WA | |||||
Feb 8 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Japan National Championship | Karuizawa, JPN | |||||
Feb 9 - 16 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Scottish Curling Championships | Perth, SCO | |||||
Feb 10 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Russian Worlds Qualification | Sochi, RUS | |||||
Feb 14 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 31 | ||||||
Scotties Tournament of Hearts | Moose Jaw, SK | |||||
Feb 15 - 23 | Purse: N/A | Format: | Champion: Einarson, Kerri |
|||
World Junior Womens Championship | Krasnayorsk, RUS | |||||
Feb 15 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 32 | ||||||
Danish Women's Championship | Hvidovre, DEN | |||||
Feb 28 - Mar 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 33 | ||||||
Spanish Womens National Championship | Jaca, ESP | |||||
Feb 28 - Mar 8 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Norwegian National Women's Championship | Oslo, NOR | |||||
Mar 5 - 8 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 34 | ||||||
SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship | Adelboden, SUI | |||||
Mar 6 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
USPORTS - University Curling Championships | Portage la Prairie, MB | |||||
Mar 11 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Canadian Collegiate Athletic Association Championship | Portage la Prairie, MB | |||||
Mar 11 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 35 | ||||||
World Women's Curling Championship | Prince George, BC | |||||
Mar 14 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: Triple Knockout | New Event | |||
Avonair Tour Spring Fling | Edmonton, AB | |||||
Mar 20 - 22 | Purse: $7,000 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 38 | ||||||
Princess Auto Players' Championship | Toronto, ON | |||||
Apr 7 - 12 | Purse: $175,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | 2022/23 Champion: Wrana, Isabella |
|||
Week 41 | ||||||
Humpty's Champions Cup | Olds, AB | |||||
Apr 29 - May 3 | Purse: $105,000 (CDN) | Format: | 2022/23 Champion: Homan, Rachel |
|||
View Previous Season |