World Curling Report

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:50 W 8-4
  2 vs. Just (SK) - OOM:124 W 8-5
  4 vs. Smart (AB) - OOM:118 W 6-3
  5 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:6 W 6-3
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:50 L 5-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Sep 14 - 17, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Varnes (AB) - OOM:56 L 2-4
  3 vs. Fesser (SK) - OOM:72 W 6-5
  4 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:80 L 7-8
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:54 L 1-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marthaller () - OOM:48 L 3-6
  3 vs. Muise (AB) - OOM:212 W 8-2
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:10 L 3-5
  9 vs. DeJong () - OOM:73 W 7-5
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:15 L 4-5
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fesser (SK) - OOM:96 L 5-6
  4 vs. Broderson (AB) - OOM:199 W 9-2
  6 vs. Chisholm (SK) - OOM:64 W 8-4
  7 vs. Marthaller () - OOM:51 L 3-6
  QF vs. Fesser (SK) - OOM:96 L 2-8
Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 4, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wisniewski (SK) - OOM:187 L 3-6
  2 vs. Fritzler (SK) - OOM:141 W 6-3
  3 vs. Williamson (SK) - OOM:105 W 6-1
  TB vs. Wisniewski (SK) - OOM:187 W 7-3
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:56 W 6-2
  SF vs. Mitchell (SK) - OOM:119 W 6-2
  CF vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:97 W 8-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Smart (AB) - OOM:156 W 7-1
  4 vs. Chisholm (SK) - OOM:71 W 6-4
  5 vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:106 L 4-6
  7 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:121 W 5-2
  9 vs. Dubberstein (USA) - OOM:113 W 8-3
  11 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:52 W 6-2
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:25 W 9-1
  SF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:42 W 7-4
  CF vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:44 W 8-5
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Broderson (AB) - OOM:198 W 6-2
  C vs. Schori () - OOM:51 W 7-1
  E vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:16 L 4-7
  F vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:131 W 8-2
  G vs. Walker () - OOM:9 W 11-1
  QF vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:131 W 6-3
  SF vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:56 L 3-5
Humboldt SWCT Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kucey (SK) - OOM:254 W 12-0
  4 vs. Mitchell (SK) - OOM:99 W 8-2
  5 vs. Williamson (SK) - OOM:95 W 11-2
  SF vs. Streifel (SK) - OOM:34 W 9-3
  CF vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:145 W 7-1
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:7 W 6-3
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:17 W 9-5
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 3-8
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 8-4
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 L 1-6
Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Waterfield (SK) - OOM:93 W 10-1
  2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:44 W 9-7
  4 vs. Barker (SK) - OOM:56 W 5-4
  5 vs. Just (SK) - OOM:75 W 7-3
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:41 L 4-9
  7 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:58 W 8-2
  8 vs. Eberle (SK) - OOM:76 W 9-8
  9 vs. Streifel (SK) - OOM:39 W 6-5
  PG_1v2 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:44 W 8-3
  CF vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:44 W 6-5
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Sydney, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  4 vs. Crawford (NB) - OOM:68 W 6-4
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:10 W 8-6
  8 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:57 L 4-9
  10 vs. Sharpe (NL) - OOM:212 W 8-4
  12 vs. Baldwin (YK) - OOM:296 W 6-4
  14 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:43 W 7-3
  16 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:53 W 11-5
  17 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:42 W 8-6
  18 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 L 3-10
  19 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 6-3
  PG1v2 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 L 7-11
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 7-9
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-4
  8 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:14 W 5-4
  10 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:9 L 3-7
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:14 W 6-2
  5 vs. Walker (MB) - OOM:35 L 4-11
  9 vs. Muirhead (SWE) - OOM:2 W 8-6
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 W 9-2
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 3-4

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑