World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Langenthal
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Binia
Feltscher

  Player Photo
Third
Carole
Howald

  Player Photo
Second
Stefanie
Berset

  Player Photo
Lead
Larissa
Hari

 
Games: 67  
Record: 36W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 7.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:47 L 4-5
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:70 W 7-5
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  13 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 W 5-4
  5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:55 L 7-8
  16 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 7-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:47 W 7-4
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 3-6
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  12 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:53 L 3-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schopp (GER) - WTR:192 W 4-3
  4 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:100 W 7-4
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:17 L 5-7
  PO1 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:197 W 8-3
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:18 W 6-5
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 L 5-6
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Little (ON) - WTR:148 L 3-6
  4 vs. Tippin (QC) - WTR:75 W 7-2
  7 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:54 L 4-5
  9 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:58 L 3-4
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:50 L 3-4
  5 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 W 8-3
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:55 W 7-0
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:25 W 6-4
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:29 L 6-7
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 L 4-7
  W2 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:53 W 7-3
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:138 W 5-4
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  W6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  W7 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 W 10-3
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 3-7
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 W 7-5
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 W 7-3
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 7-5
  SF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 6-8
  CF vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 W 7-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:52 L 4-6
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:24 L 6-7
  8 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:136 W 7-2
  11 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:95 L 6-11
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwizgebel (SUI) - WTR:217 W 7-2
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:16 L 4-8
  7 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:66 W 8-5
  9 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:16 L 3-7
  12 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:130 W 7-5
  QF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 L 4-11
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  4 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:259 W 7-6
  6 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:73 W 8-6
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:24 W 5-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 L 7-8
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 6-9
  W2 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:114 W 8-7
  W3 vs. Suter (SUI) - WTR:177 W 9-2
  W4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-11
  W6 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:22 L 5-10
  W7 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 9-5
  PO1 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 10-2
  PO2 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 4-9
  PO3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  BRZ vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 9-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑