World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
SmittyCurler Final
AJStopes (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Langenthal
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Binia
Feltscher

  Player Photo
Third
Carole
Howald

  Player Photo
Second
Stefanie
Berset

  Player Photo
Lead
Larissa
Hari

 
Games: 67  
Record: 36W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 7.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:47 L 4-5
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:70 W 7-5
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  13 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 W 5-4
  5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:55 L 7-8
  16 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 7-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:47 W 7-4
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 3-6
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  12 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:53 L 3-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schopp (GER) - WTR:192 W 4-3
  4 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:100 W 7-4
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:17 L 5-7
  PO1 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:197 W 8-3
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:18 W 6-5
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 L 5-6
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Little (ON) - WTR:148 L 3-6
  4 vs. Tippin (QC) - WTR:75 W 7-2
  7 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:54 L 4-5
  9 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:58 L 3-4
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:50 L 3-4
  5 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 W 8-3
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:55 W 7-0
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:25 W 6-4
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:29 L 6-7
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 L 4-7
  W2 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:53 W 7-3
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:138 W 5-4
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  W6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  W7 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 W 10-3
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 3-7
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 W 7-5
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 W 7-3
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 7-5
  SF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 6-8
  CF vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 W 7-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:52 L 4-6
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:24 L 6-7
  8 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:136 W 7-2
  11 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:95 L 6-11
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwizgebel (SUI) - WTR:217 W 7-2
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:16 L 4-8
  7 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:66 W 8-5
  9 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:16 L 3-7
  12 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:130 W 7-5
  QF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 L 4-11
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  4 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:259 W 7-6
  6 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:73 W 8-6
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:24 W 5-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 L 7-8
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 6-9
  W2 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:114 W 8-7
  W3 vs. Suter (SUI) - WTR:177 W 9-2
  W4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-11
  W6 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:22 L 5-10
  W7 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 9-5
  PO1 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 10-2
  PO2 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 4-9
  PO3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  BRZ vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 9-8

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
SmittyCurler Final
AJStopes (6)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Jared57 Final
TommyGun (6)
Jared57 Final
Mrtthew 12  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑