Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Langenthal
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Binia
Feltscher

  Player Photo
Third
Carole
Howald

  Player Photo
Second
Stefanie
Berset

  Player Photo
Lead
Larissa
Hari

 
Games: 67  
Record: 36W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 7.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:47 L 4-5
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:70 W 7-5
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  13 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 5-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 W 5-4
  5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:55 L 7-8
  16 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:122 W 7-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:47 W 7-4
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 3-6
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  12 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:53 L 3-5
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schopp (GER) - WTR:192 W 4-3
  4 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:100 W 7-4
  6 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:17 L 5-7
  PO1 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:197 W 8-3
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:18 W 6-5
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:16 L 5-6
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Little (ON) - WTR:148 L 3-6
  4 vs. Tippin (QC) - WTR:75 W 7-2
  7 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:54 L 4-5
  9 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:58 L 3-4
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:50 L 3-4
  5 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 W 8-3
  7 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:55 W 7-0
  10 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:25 W 6-4
  QF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:29 L 6-7
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 L 4-7
  W2 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:53 W 7-3
  W3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  W4 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:138 W 5-4
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  W6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  W7 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:189 W 10-3
  SF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:24 L 3-7
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:47 W 7-5
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 W 7-3
  7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 7-5
  SF vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 L 6-8
  CF vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 W 7-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:52 L 4-6
  6 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:24 L 6-7
  8 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:136 W 7-2
  11 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:95 L 6-11
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwizgebel (SUI) - WTR:217 W 7-2
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:16 L 4-8
  7 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:66 W 8-5
  9 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:16 L 3-7
  12 vs. Rumiantseva (RUS) - WTR:130 W 7-5
  QF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 L 4-11
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  4 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:259 W 7-6
  6 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:73 W 8-6
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:24 W 5-3
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 L 7-8
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 6-9
  W2 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:114 W 8-7
  W3 vs. Suter (SUI) - WTR:177 W 9-2
  W4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-11
  W6 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:22 L 5-10
  W7 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 9-5
  PO1 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 10-2
  PO2 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:7 L 4-9
  PO3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  BRZ vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 9-8

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑