Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Montreal
Quebec

Player Photo
SKIP
Laurie
St-Georges

  Player Photo
Third
Hailey
Armstrong

  Player Photo
Second
Emily
Riley

  Player Photo
Lead
Cynthia
St-Georges

 
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  5 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 W 5-4
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 L 5-7
  11 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:47 L 2-8
  14 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:17 L 7-8
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:87 L 4-6
  11 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:35 L 5-7
  13 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 4-5
  15 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 L 1-7
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. McMakin (MN) - WTR:127 W 8-0
  4 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:114 W 6-3
  6 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:85 W 9-1
  8 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:23 L 1-6
  SF vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:139 L 1-8
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  6 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:38 W 7-3
  11 vs. Steele (ON) - WTR:193 W 3-2
  13 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:35 L 2-5
  15 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:67 W 9-5
  QF vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:35 W 4-2
  SF vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:49 L 1-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 6-7
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 L 2-6
  6 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:55 W 8-3
  9 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 L 2-8
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 31 - Nov 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Woods (ON) - WTR:228 W 8-0
  5 vs. Deschenes (ON) - WTR:228 L 2-7
  7 vs. Harvey (ON) - WTR:106 L 0-7
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 4-3
  12 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:44 W 6-4
  13 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:45 W 6-4
  14 vs. Brunton (NONT) - WTR:62 W 6-5
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:35 L 3-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 L 4-6
  5 vs. Hilliard (NS) - WTR:66 W 9-2
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:34 L 0-7
  11 vs. Brothers (NS) - WTR:50 W 7-0
  TB vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:25 L 5-6
Part II Bistro Ladies Classic Wingham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:27 L 1-11
  4 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:78 W 8-7
  7 vs. Tuck (ON) - WTR:211 W 7-2
  10 vs. Burns (NONT) - WTR:148 W 8-4
  QF vs. Tippin (QC) - WTR:79 W 7-4
  SF vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:95 L 6-8
Quebec Scotties Valleyfield, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  5 vs. Davies (QC) - WTR:271 W 10-3
  7 vs. Girard (QC) - WTR:294 W 9-8
  9 vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:284 W 6-5
  11 vs. Hains (QC) - WTR:294 W 5-4
  13 vs. Lavoie (QC) - WTR:267 W 7-6
  16 vs. Boisvert (QC) - WTR:273 L 3-9
  18 vs. Tippin (QC) - WTR:86 L 3-10
  CF vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:284 L 1-3

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑