World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Amber
Holland

  Player Photo
Third
Cindy
Ricci

  Player Photo
Second
Laura
Strong

  Player Photo
Lead
Debbie
Lozinski

 
Games: 35  
Record: 18W - 17L  
PF/G: 8.23  
PA/G: 6.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:155 W 7-1
  2 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:34 L 4-8
  3 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:128 W 7-2
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-8
  6 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:58 W 7-4
  7 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:56 W 7-5
  8 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:34 W 6-5
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 4-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:22 L 2-10
  4 vs. Margarian (RUS) - WTR:146 W 8-1
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:27 W 11-2
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 L 4-6
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 W 7-3
  11 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 L 3-5
  4 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:52 W 7-2
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 L 5-8
  7 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:19 L 6-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:78 L 5-6
  7 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:145 W 7-2
  9 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 8-7
  10 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:141 W 7-1
  QF vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:47 L 4-5
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Quinn (AB) - WTR:254 W 7-6
  4 vs. Stiksma () - WTR:113 W 7-2
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 5-6
  7 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:122 W 10-1
  9 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:52 L 5-10
  11 vs. Stiksma () - WTR:113 W 8-6
  12 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:22 L 3-6
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 30, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:69 L 7-9
  4 vs. Tisdale (SK) - WTR:90 W 7-2
  5 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:38 L 5-8
  6 vs. Fleming (SK) - WTR:108 W 12-1
  8 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:120 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑