Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sochi
Russia

Player Photo
SKIP
Sergei
Glukhov

  Player Photo
Third
Dmitry
Mironov

  No Photo
Second
Evgeny
Klimov

  No Photo
Lead
Anton
Kalalb

 
Games: 73  
Record: 35W - 38L  
PF/G: 7.23  
PA/G: 7.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:67 W 7-4
  4 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:66 L 4-6
  6 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:121 W 7-6
  8 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:139 W 8-3
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 L 3-9
  11 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:67 W 4-2
  12 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:84 W 9-4
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 L 2-7
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Medford (BC) - WTR:227 W 6-2
  3 vs. Dahlseide (AB) - WTR:146 W 6-2
  4 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:92 W 7-1
  QF vs. Cross (AB) - WTR:126 W 5-4
  SF vs. Adams () - WTR:114 W 8-4
  CF vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:47 L 2-5
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:116 W 7-3
  3 vs. Appelman (AB) - WTR:46 L 2-5
  6 vs. Usui (JPN) - WTR:107 W 8-3
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:57 W 7-1
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:51 L 5-6
  11 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:48 L 4-6
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ellenberger (SUI) - WTR:330 W 7-5
  3 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:58 W 6-5
  5 vs. Rios (SUI) - WTR:289 W 4-3
  8 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:32 L 5-10
  9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:91 L 2-5
  11 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:109 W 5-4
  12 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:98 W 5-4
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:31 W 7-6
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:38 L 3-4
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:20 L 5-8
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:35 L 6-8
  M2 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:225 L 4-6
  M3 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 W 8-5
  M4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 6-10
  M5 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:83 L 7-11
  M6 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 L 2-9
  M7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 L 4-12
  M8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 L 5-6
  M9 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:186 W 6-3
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:107 L 3-6
  M2 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:19 L 4-6
  M3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 L 4-9
  M4 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:64 L 4-6
  M5 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 L 4-5
  M6 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:39 L 4-8
  M7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 L 2-8
China Open Tianjin, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:22 L 3-8
  M2 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:38 L 4-5
  M3 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:21 L 4-9
  M4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:33 L 4-7
  M5 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:99 L 4-6
  M6 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:62 W 10-2
  M7 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 7-2
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:24 W 6-4
  4 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:21 L 2-8
  6 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 L 4-7
  9 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:81 W 6-5
  11 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:117 W 8-1
Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 20, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 W 8-4
  M2 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:61 W 11-4
  M3 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:38 L 5-7
  M4 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:388 W 10-3
  M5 vs. Tompkins (MEX) - WTR:531 W 15-7
  M6 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:106 W 11-6
  M7 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:97 L 7-12
  PO1 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:38 L 5-10
  PO2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 W 8-7
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:17 L 2-7
  4 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:116 W 5-2
  6 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:35 W 8-7
  8 vs. Fawns (SCO) - WTR:535 W 7-3
  10 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:78 L 2-6
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:32 L 5-7
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) Mar 28, 02:00pm GMT
  4 vs. Zou (CHN) Mar 29, 02:00pm GMT
  5 vs. van Dorp (NED) Mar 29, 07:00pm GMT
  7 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) Mar 30, 02:00pm GMT
  8 vs. Krause (DEN) Mar 30, 07:00pm GMT
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) Mar 31, 02:00pm GMT
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) Apr 1, 09:00am GMT
  13 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) Apr 1, 02:00pm GMT
  15 vs. Shuster (USA) Apr 2, 09:00am GMT
  17 vs. Edin (SWE) Apr 2, 07:00pm GMT
  18 vs. Gushue (CAN) Apr 3, 09:00am GMT
  20 vs. Retornaz (ITA) Apr 3, 07:00pm GMT

Curling Scores

(
WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

Moulding and Bottcher Part Ways

It has been announced that Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) will no longer be part of Brandan Bottcher's Edmonton-based rink moving forward.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑