World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:30pm ET
Jackson Final
Running (6)
Farbelow Final
Shuttleworth (8)
Gulseth Final
Pustovar (6)
Leclair Final
Gryder (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank 8th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 56  
Record: 38W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 5.96  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 38 18 0 0.679 13-9 13-3 5-2 1-1 1-0 
 2019 68 20 0 0.773 31-3 14-8 10-3 3-0 0-0 
 2018 56 28 0 0.667 25-11 12-11 12-7 2-0 1-2 
 2017 39 35 0 0.527 22-14 17-21 11-8 2-1 0-1 
 2016 37 28 0 0.569 25-9 11-14 3-8 1-0 0-2 
 2015 59 26 0 0.694 35-6 18-18 8-10 3-3 1-3 
 2014 39 32 0 0.549 19-8 11-19 10-10 5-0 1-4 
 2013 31 19 0 0.620 20-8 7-8 6-6 2-0 0-5 
 2012 23 19 0 0.548 8-8 13-5 6-6 1-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 403 327 240 8.11 5.96 2.16 4.69 3.72 1.73 1.60 1.59 
 2019 661 583 381 8.82 5.76 3.06 4.83 3.69 1.83 1.56 1.48 
 2018 655 524 385 8.00 5.88 2.12 4.75 3.82 1.68 1.54 1.44 
 2017 560 398 387 7.11 6.91 0.20 4.54 4.23 1.57 1.63 1.23 
 2016 468 347 266 7.41 5.68 1.73 4.38 4.00 1.69 1.42 1.62 
 2015 622 483 350 7.77 5.63 2.14 4.77 3.75 1.63 1.50 1.48 
 2014 544 375 334 6.89 6.14 0.75 4.38 4.10 1.58 1.50 1.53 
 2013 359 264 221 7.35 6.16 1.20 4.71 4.04 1.56 1.52 1.25 
 2012 308 219 206 7.11 6.69 0.42 4.48 4.35 1.59 1.54 1.17 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 198 239 44 33 5-2 22-2 40-5 1.21 0.22 0.41 0.15 
 2019 316 457 42 47 17-0 26-1 116-4 1.45 0.13 0.59 0.11 
 2018 322 378 71 54 14-1 18-3 82-11 1.17 0.22 0.43 0.16 
 2017 280 306 69 41 1-0 18-4 76-13 1.09 0.25 0.40 0.17 
 2016 232 247 48 41 7-0 15-1 56-19 1.06 0.21 0.41 0.21 
 2015 292 351 63 42 9-1 27-2 67-9 1.20 0.22 0.41 0.16 
 2014 256 278 64 31 4-0 15-1 58-12 1.09 0.25 0.34 0.20 
 2013 175 199 53 21 3-3 17-1 34-8 1.14 0.30 0.35 0.18 
 2012 149 159 58 15 2-3 14-2 27-8 1.07 0.39 0.32 0.25 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 205 88 196 31 3-7 5-8 14-38 0.43 0.96 0.56 0.26 
 2019 345 126 339 51 3-6 5-26 21-61 0.37 0.98 0.55 0.25 
 2018 333 146 314 40 3-7 11-16 19-61 0.44 0.94 0.58 0.28 
 2017 280 92 318 28 3-6 3-17 11-74 0.33 1.14 0.49 0.23 
 2016 236 100 218 35 3-4 4-15 23-46 0.42 0.92 0.53 0.27 
 2015 330 132 287 50 2-2 7-19 18-56 0.40 0.87 0.59 0.28 
 2014 288 97 270 52 3-5 5-16 14-47 0.34 0.94 0.61 0.22 
 2013 184 65 168 24 1-1 1-12 13-28 0.35 0.91 0.64 0.26 
 2012 159 60 148 21 2-4 3-5 6-29 0.38 0.93 0.61 0.26 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:74 W 7-1
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:23 L 5-6
  11 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:18 W 8-1
  15 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:9 L 0-7
  19 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:6 W 6-1
  TB vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:11 L 2-6
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Dropkin (USA) Oct 12, 10:00am CT
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 11-4
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 L 2-7
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 W 4-3
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:10 W 5-3
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:10 L 2-6
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 W 7-5
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:3 W 9-4
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:11 W 9-6
  11 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:16 W 6-5
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:12 W 6-2
  SF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:3 L 3-7
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:31 W 8-5
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:6 L 3-7
  5 vs. Montgomery (BC) - OOM:114 W 4-1
  7 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:16 W 2-1
  9 vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:129 W 8-0
  QF vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:18 W 5-4
  SF vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:27 W 6-4
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 4-2
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 W 10-4
  3 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 W 9-3
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 W 5-4
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-5
  7 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:1 W 7-3
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-12
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 W 6-3
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:17 W 8-2
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:9 W 8-4
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 L 1-6
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 3-4
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shimizuno (JPN) - OOM:427 W 8-2
  6 vs. Kanda (JPN) - OOM:233 W 6-1
  8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:58 L 4-8
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:421 W 9-1
  QF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:58 W 7-2
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:18 L 6-8
  CF vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:23 L 2-8
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:11 L 5-7
  5 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:12 W 8-1
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 2-6
  11 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:3 L 2-6
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Westlock, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 5 - 9, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Libbus (AB) - OOM:162 W 10-5
  3 vs. Webb (AB) - OOM:119 W 9-2
  5 vs. Pahl (AB) - OOM:54 W 10-7
  7 vs. Park (AB) - OOM:147 W 9-1
  8 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:78 L 6-8
  PG3v4 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:73 W 8-4
  SF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:78 W 8-5
  CF vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:30 W 7-6
Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020  

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:30pm ET
Jackson Final
Running (6)
Farbelow Final
Shuttleworth (8)
Gulseth Final
Pustovar (6)
Leclair Final
Gryder (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank 8th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑