World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lethbridge
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Casey
Scheidegger

  Player Photo
Third
Cary-Anne
McTaggart

  Player Photo
Second
Jessie
Haughian

  Player Photo
Lead
Kristie
Moore

 
Games: 41  
Record: 19W - 22L  
PF/G: 6.65  
PA/G: 7.08  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Berlando (AB) - WTR:137 W 10-4
  3 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:101 W 8-7
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:76 L 5-6
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:42 W 4-2
  9 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:28 L 2-5
  TB vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:16 W 8-7
  TB vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:49 W 5-4
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 L 3-7
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:136 W 8-2
  4 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:19 W 6-1
  6 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 W 4-3
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 8-3
  QF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:21 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-5
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:4 L 0-7
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:12 W 6-4
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 5-6
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 7-2
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  TB vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 3-4
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 1-9
  10 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  12 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:15 L 4-5
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 9-6
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 7-1
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-9
  5 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  8 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 5-8
  9 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:17 L 4-9
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 8-6
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 3-5
  7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-9
  12 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 4-5
Alberta Scotties Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 22 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hilker (AB) - WTR:106 L 5-12
  2 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:66 L 4-5
  3 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:89 W 6-4
  4 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:45 W 9-2
  5 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:61 L 6-7
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:20 L 5-9
  7 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:17 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑