World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague
Czech Republic

Player Photo
SKIP
Lukas
Klima

  Player Photo
Third
Marek
Cernovsky

  Player Photo
Second
Jiri
Candra

  Player Photo
Lead
Samuel
Mokris

 
Games: 44  
Record: 26W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.20  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 4-7
  5 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:132 L 4-5
  7 vs. Scherrer (SUI) - WTR:238 W 8-0
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 6-3
  10 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:121 L 3-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:28 L 4-5
  5 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:121 L 3-8
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:42 W 7-3
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 L 4-6
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pescia (SUI) - WTR:390 W 7-6
  4 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:31 L 2-7
  6 vs. Strasser (SUI) - WTR:348 W 6-3
  7 vs. Wagenseil (SUI) - WTR:224 W 10-1
  9 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:39 W 5-2
  11 vs. Pescia (SUI) - WTR:390 L 4-5
  12 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:92 L 4-6
Prague Classic Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Svarc (CZE) - WTR:405 W 9-6
  6 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:82 W 9-2
  8 vs. Giovanella (ITA) - WTR:215 W 8-3
  12 vs. Zelinka (SLO) - WTR:397 W 6-3
  15 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:120 W 8-1
  QF vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:141 Nov 10, 08:30am CET
  QF vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:141 L 5-6
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Seiler (BUL) - WTR:428 W 8-6
  4 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:126 L 5-6
  8 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:142 W 7-3
  10 vs. Pougher (WAL) - WTR:347 W 10-3
  12 vs. Pitonak (SVK) - WTR:358 W 9-6
  14 vs. Lill (EST) - WTR:195 W 6-4
  16 vs. Kalocsay (HUN) - WTR:428 W 9-2
  SF vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:387 W 9-2
  CF vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:126 W 9-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  4 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:31 W 6-5
  6 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:121 L 1-4
  9 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:368 L 4-9
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:32 W 8-2
  QF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:21 L 5-8
Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 20, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:388 W 5-3
  M2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:47 L 4-11
  M3 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:97 L 7-10
  M4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 L 3-10
  M5 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:106 W 9-8
  M6 vs. Tompkins (MEX) - WTR:531 W 10-1
  M7 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:38 L 7-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑