World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague
Czech Republic

Player Photo
SKIP
Lukas
Klima

  Player Photo
Third
Marek
Cernovsky

  Player Photo
Second
Jiri
Candra

  Player Photo
Lead
Samuel
Mokris

 
Games: 44  
Record: 26W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.20  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 4-7
  5 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:132 L 4-5
  7 vs. Scherrer (SUI) - WTR:238 W 8-0
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 6-3
  10 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:121 L 3-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:28 L 4-5
  5 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:121 L 3-8
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:42 W 7-3
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 L 4-6
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pescia (SUI) - WTR:390 W 7-6
  4 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:31 L 2-7
  6 vs. Strasser (SUI) - WTR:348 W 6-3
  7 vs. Wagenseil (SUI) - WTR:224 W 10-1
  9 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:39 W 5-2
  11 vs. Pescia (SUI) - WTR:390 L 4-5
  12 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:92 L 4-6
Prague Classic Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Svarc (CZE) - WTR:405 W 9-6
  6 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:82 W 9-2
  8 vs. Giovanella (ITA) - WTR:215 W 8-3
  12 vs. Zelinka (SLO) - WTR:397 W 6-3
  15 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:120 W 8-1
  QF vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:141 Nov 10, 08:30am CET
  QF vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:141 L 5-6
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Seiler (BUL) - WTR:428 W 8-6
  4 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:126 L 5-6
  8 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:142 W 7-3
  10 vs. Pougher (WAL) - WTR:347 W 10-3
  12 vs. Pitonak (SVK) - WTR:358 W 9-6
  14 vs. Lill (EST) - WTR:195 W 6-4
  16 vs. Kalocsay (HUN) - WTR:428 W 9-2
  SF vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:387 W 9-2
  CF vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:126 W 9-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  4 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:31 W 6-5
  6 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:121 L 1-4
  9 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:368 L 4-9
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:32 W 8-2
  QF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:21 L 5-8
Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 20, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:388 W 5-3
  M2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:47 L 4-11
  M3 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:97 L 7-10
  M4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 L 3-10
  M5 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:106 W 9-8
  M6 vs. Tompkins (MEX) - WTR:531 W 10-1
  M7 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:38 L 7-8

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑