World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot Final
Silvernagle (10)
Holland Final
Barker (10)
Selzer Final
Anderson (6)
Howard Final
Streifel (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier Final
Bedard (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:30pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones Final
Brothers (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik 4th
Gallacher
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer 4th
Bryce
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 98  
Record: 70W - 28L  
PF/G: 8.43  
PA/G: 5.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 43 20 0 0.683 17-7 12-6 7-5 2-0 0-0 
 2019 34 25 0 0.576 12-8 9-4 7-1 0-0 0-1 
 2018 65 31 0 0.677 42-10 16-10 19-6 6-1 2-6 
 2017 79 36 0 0.687 41-14 33-18 15-10 2-1 2-0 
 2016 70 28 0 0.714 33-10 23-17 16-9 0-1 0-2 
 2015 66 27 0 0.710 43-4 21-20 11-6 2-2 0-1 
 2014 63 27 0 0.700 33-13 18-10 11-6 3-2 0-2 
 2013 61 24 0 0.718 32-4 13-15 6-7 2-2 2-1 
 2012 47 23 1 0.671 27-11 12-11 10-5 5-1 0-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 471 387 291 8.22 6.18 2.04 4.71 4.08 1.74 1.52 1.21 
 2019 451 367 309 8.14 6.85 1.29 4.75 4.46 1.72 1.54 0.80 
 2018 765 579 448 7.57 5.86 1.71 4.68 4.03 1.62 1.45 1.29 
 2017 900 722 530 8.02 5.89 2.13 4.66 4.08 1.72 1.44 1.27 
 2016 762 642 449 8.43 5.89 2.53 4.95 3.95 1.70 1.49 1.10 
 2015 741 615 444 8.30 5.99 2.31 4.86 4.18 1.71 1.43 0.96 
 2014 675 617 421 9.14 6.24 2.90 4.98 4.18 1.84 1.49 0.84 
 2013 635 570 364 8.98 5.73 3.24 5.07 3.83 1.77 1.50 1.10 
 2012 583 426 338 7.31 5.80 1.51 4.49 3.93 1.63 1.48 1.58 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 226 281 72 25 7-2 25-1 59-14 1.24 0.32 0.45 0.22 
 2019 225 284 78 16 11-3 15-3 64-7 1.26 0.35 0.43 0.25 
 2018 383 443 90 49 6-0 29-6 97-14 1.16 0.24 0.40 0.17 
 2017 447 536 104 58 15-0 31-1 122-16 1.20 0.23 0.43 0.19 
 2016 350 445 79 34 14-0 30-0 85-16 1.27 0.23 0.41 0.18 
 2015 355 475 77 28 10-1 37-3 94-10 1.34 0.22 0.43 0.16 
 2014 320 443 86 27 16-2 22-3 104-15 1.38 0.27 0.48 0.18 
 2013 292 408 68 28 22-1 22-1 74-14 1.40 0.23 0.45 0.17 
 2012 298 307 84 49 8-1 13-2 69-14 1.03 0.28 0.36 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 245 106 219 32 3-5 5-14 16-33 0.43 0.89 0.63 0.29 
 2019 226 83 231 20 1-7 3-10 13-43 0.37 1.02 0.59 0.27 
 2018 382 136 358 50 4-4 9-12 17-78 0.36 0.94 0.61 0.23 
 2017 453 186 426 56 9-4 7-21 27-91 0.41 0.94 0.59 0.26 
 2016 412 197 370 50 3-5 15-22 33-71 0.48 0.90 0.59 0.30 
 2015 386 140 367 43 5-3 6-15 20-75 0.36 0.95 0.63 0.24 
 2014 355 174 335 30 6-2 11-16 29-74 0.49 0.94 0.59 0.29 
 2013 343 162 296 42 2-5 10-14 29-57 0.47 0.86 0.61 0.31 
 2012 285 119 254 43 3-4 8-12 18-50 0.42 0.89 0.60 0.27 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:16 L 6-8
  8 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-1
  11 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 L 5-9
  TB vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 3-7
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 27, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ostlund (SWE) - OOM:34 L 5-7
  2 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:49 W 9-3
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 W 8-5
  4 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:75 W 6-4
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:6 W 8-0
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 11-7
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 L 5-7
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 11, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:113 W 3-2
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:18 W 6-2
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:10 W 8-7
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 W 5-1
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:5 W 5-4
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:7 L 4-5
European Playdowns Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 18, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (UK) - OOM:38 W 7-6
  3 vs. Gray (UK) - OOM:48 W 6-5
  5 vs. Fleming (UK) - OOM:38 W 8-3
  6 vs. Gray (UK) - OOM:48 W 11-1
  CF1 vs. Gray (UK) - OOM:48 W 7-6
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 L 6-7
  5 vs. McDonald (MB) - OOM:15 W 5-4
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 L 5-6
  10 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:4 L 2-5
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships Esjberg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 28, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Nielsen (DEN) L 2-7
  6 vs. Ostlund (SWE) W 11-3
  9 vs. Kauste (FIN) W 8-1
  11 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 6-7
  14 vs. Palancsa (HUN) W 9-3
  17 vs. Jentsch (GER) W 8-6
  20 vs. Molder (EST) W 10-1
  22 vs. Paetz (SUI) W 7-5
  24 vs. Skaslien (NOR) W 9-4
  28 vs. Kauste (FIN) W 9-7
  33 vs. Sidorova (RUS) L 4-6
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  4 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:6 L 3-9
  8 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 W 10-3
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-2
  QF vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 2-7
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:118 L 4-9
  4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:115 W 7-2
  6 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:15 W 8-1
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:10 W 9-5
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:24 W 10-6
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:14 L 7-8
  12 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - OOM:95 W 5-3
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:6 L 4-5
Go Coco Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 13 - 20, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Young (SCO) - OOM:207 W 8-5
  W2 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:42 W 8-2
  W3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:118 W 8-1
  W4 vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:52 W 5-3
  W5 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:142 W 8-7
  W6 vs. Aitken (SCO) - OOM:179 W 11-2
  W7 vs. Murray (SCO) - OOM:160 W 9-1
  PGs vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:42 W 9-2
  CF vs. Gray (SCO) - OOM:52 W 8-4
Ford World Women's Curling Championship Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 19 - 27, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:15 L 3-5
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:64 W 8-6
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:89 W 10-3
  7 vs. Apollonio (ITA) - OOM:164 W 8-7
  8 vs. Brown (USA) - OOM:19 W 6-5
  9 vs. Nielsen (DEN) - OOM:54 W 9-3
  11 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:86 W 6-5
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:6 W 7-1
  13 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 L 6-7
  15 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:34 L 4-10
  17 vs. Carey (CAN) - OOM:9 L 4-9
City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 1 - 3, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Biktimirova (RUS) - OOM:310 W 8-3
  3 vs. Skaslien (NOR) - OOM:152 W 6-3
  4 vs. Dandie (SCO) - OOM:259 W 9-1
  5 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:17 W 7-4
  QF vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:12 W 7-4
  SF vs. Driendl (GER) - OOM:86 W 9-5
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 5-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  5 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:12 L 5-8
  6 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:3 W 4-3
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  12 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:6 W 5-4
  QF vs. Brown (WI) - OOM:19 W 12-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 7-2
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 9-6
EURONICS European Masters St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 20 - 23, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  5 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - OOM:14 L 5-6
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:58 W 6-4
  9 vs. Driendl (GER) - OOM:63 W 8-2
  13 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:92 W 7-4
  CF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:8 L 5-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:16 L 3-7
  4 vs. Lawton (SK) - OOM:18 W 7-2
  9 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  11 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:21 L 4-7

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:30pm CT
Englot Final
Silvernagle (10)
Holland Final
Barker (10)
Selzer Final
Anderson (6)
Howard Final
Streifel (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Verreault 11  Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00pm ET
Fournier Final
Bedard (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:30pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AT
Jones Final
Brothers (10)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 6:00pm ET
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik 4th
Gallacher
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer 4th
Bryce
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑