Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm GMT
Reed 9th
Clark  Watch Live Curling!
Rees 6th
Retchless  Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm CET
de V/Magn Final
West/Ahlb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Knoc/Edin 9th
Wran/Wran  Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm CT
Beausoleil 6th
Fradette
Johnston 7th
Simpson
Semeniuk 7th
Schlechter
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am MT
MacKinnon Final
Weaver (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Heisler 12  Final
Snow (7)
Derksen Final
Zuravloff (9)
Jones Final
Drewitz 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Playoffs

Nov 24 - 27, 2011
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Janet Harvey

QF-S:B - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [1]
Lisa DeRiviere

Lisa DeRiviere
SF - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [5]

Chelsea Carey
Lisa DeRiviere

QF-S:E - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [2]
Jill Thurston

CF-S:D - Sun 6:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [7]
Jill Thurston

Barb Spencer

QF-S:D - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [3]
Barb Spencer
Champion


Kim Link
SF-S:B - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [6]

Cathy Overton-Clapham
Barb Spencer

QF-S:C - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [4]
Cathy Overton-Clapham

Michelle Montford

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm GMT
Reed 9th
Clark  Watch Live Curling!
Rees 6th
Retchless  Watch Live Curling!
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm CET
de V/Magn Final
West/Ahlb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Knoc/Edin 9th
Wran/Wran  Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm CT
Beausoleil 6th
Fradette
Johnston 7th
Simpson
Semeniuk 7th
Schlechter
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am MT
MacKinnon Final
Weaver (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Heisler 12  Final
Snow (7)
Derksen Final
Zuravloff (9)
Jones Final
Drewitz 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
DiCarlo wins PEI Scotties

DiCarlo wins PEI Scotties

Team Jane DiCarlo (Veronica Mayne, Sabrina Smith, Whitney Jenkins) needed an incredible angle runback in an extra end to book their ticket to their first Scotties championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑