Curling Scores

M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm CET
de V/Magn Final
West/Ahlb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Knoc/Edin 9th
Wran/Wran  Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm GMT
Hills Final
Retchless 14  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rees 11  Final
Cooper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Gasson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am MT
MacKinnon Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Pomedli Final
Wood 10  (10)
Rugg Final
Simpson (10)
Johnston Final
Todd (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Fishers, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Montgomery Final
Wapola (8)
Tamura Final
Rauliuk (EE)
Lawless Final
Smith (7)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Heisler 12  Final
Snow (7)
Derksen Final
Zuravloff (9)
Jones Final
Drewitz 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Ranking

Nov 24 - 27, 2011
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Barb Spencer $8,000  10.200 
2.   Lisa DeRiviere $4,800  7.650 
3.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $2,400  5.950 
3.   Jill Thurston $2,400  5.950 
5.   Chelsea Carey $1,600  4.250 
5.   Janet Harvey $1,600  4.250 
5.   Kim Link $1,600  4.250 
5.   Michelle Montford $1,600  4.250 

Curling Scores

M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 7:00pm CET
de V/Magn Final
West/Ahlb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Knoc/Edin 9th
Wran/Wran  Watch Live Curling!
M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm GMT
Hills Final
Retchless 14  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rees 11  Final
Cooper (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Clark Final
Gasson (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am MT
MacKinnon Final
Weaver (8)
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Pomedli Final
Wood 10  (10)
Rugg Final
Simpson (10)
Johnston Final
Todd (9)
W: USA Curling Senior Women's National Championship
Fishers, IN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Montgomery Final
Wapola (8)
Tamura Final
Rauliuk (EE)
Lawless Final
Smith (7)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 22 -- 9:00am CT
Heisler 12  Final
Snow (7)
Derksen Final
Zuravloff (9)
Jones Final
Drewitz 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
DiCarlo wins PEI Scotties

DiCarlo wins PEI Scotties

Team Jane DiCarlo (Veronica Mayne, Sabrina Smith, Whitney Jenkins) needed an incredible angle runback in an extra end to book their ticket to their first Scotties championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑