Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser 8th
Farmer
Morrison 8th
Mesloe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 20 - 24, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Kristy McDonald

D1-S:E-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Kristy McDonald

Shannon Birchard

Darcy Robertson
D3-S:A-Morris - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Kristy McDonald

D1-S:C-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Darcy Robertson

Kerri Einarson

Kim Link
D7-S:C-Morris - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Michelle Montford

D1-S:D-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Michelle Montford

Michelle Montford

Michelle Montford

Ainsley Champagne
D3-S:E-Morris - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D1-S:A-Morris - Thu 7:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Janet Harvey

Janet Harvey

Tracy Horgan
D9-S:D-Morris - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D2-S:1-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Colleen Kilgallen
Qualifier

Colleen Kilgallen

Erika Sigurdson
D4-S:B-Morris - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Colleen Kilgallen

D2-S:2-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Aileen Sormunen

Aileen Sormunen
Jill Thurston

Clancy Grandy
D7-S:F-Morris - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D2-S:3-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Clancy Grandy

Lisa Menard

Jill Thurston

Allison Flaxey
D4-S:D-Morris - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2-S:4-Rose - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jill Thurston

Jill Thurston

Chantelle Eberle

D2-S:E-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Terry Ursel

Terry Ursel

Kelly MacIntosh
D5-S:1-Rose - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Breanne Meakin

D2-S:F-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Breanne Meakin

Breanne Meakin

Erika Brown
D8-S:D-Morris - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Breanne Meakin

D2-S:B-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Erika Brown

Robin Campbell

Erika Brown

Lois Fowler
D5-S:3-Rose - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D2-S:D-Morris - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Lois Fowler

Nina Roth

Cathy Auld
D10-S:C-Morris - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]

D3-S:1-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Cathy Auld
Qualifier

Joelle Brown

Jennifer Jones
D6-S:B-Morris - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Jennifer Jones

D3-S:4-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Jennifer Jones

Meghan Armit
Jennifer Jones

Barb Spencer
D8-S:E-Morris - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3-S:2-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Debbie McCormick

Debbie McCormick

Ayumi Ogasawara

Erin Morrissey
D6-S:A-Morris - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D3-S:3-Rose - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Ayumi Ogasawara

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser 8th
Farmer
Morrison 8th
Mesloe  Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑