Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- C Event

Nov 20 - 24, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Grandy

Birchard
D10-S:3-Rose - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [65]
Grandy

D6-S:F-Morris - Fri 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [59]

Champagne

Champagne
D15-S:B-Morris - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [73]
Eberle

Eberle

D13-S:E-Morris - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [66]

Eberle
D16-S:D-Morris - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [79]

Kilgallen
Qualifier

Sigurdson
Auld

D6-S:1-Rose - Fri 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [60]

Sigurdson

Menard
D10-S:D-Morris - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [67]

Sigurdson

Ursel
SF-S:E-Morris - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [74]

Harvey

Harvey

McCormick
D16-S:C-Morris - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [80]

Link
D10-S:E-Morris - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [68]

Flaxey
Qualifier

D8-S:1-Rose - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [61]

Flaxey
D13-S:B-Morris - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [75]

Brown

Flaxey
Brown

Robertson

Roth
D10-S:B-Morris - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [69]

Morrissey

D8-S:4-Rose - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [62]

Morrissey
SF-S:F-Morris - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [76]

Morrissey

Morrissey

Sormunen
D16-S:E-Morris - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [81]

MacIntosh
D10-S:4-Rose - Sat 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [70]

Sormunen
Qualifier

D8-S:F-Morris - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [63]

Campbell
D13-S:D-Morris - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [77]

Thurston

Campbell
Thurston

Brown

D13-S:C-Morris - Sun 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [71]

Brown

Ogasawara

D15-S:E-Morris - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [78]
Brown

Fowler

Armit
D11-S:A-Morris - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [72]

Spencer
D16-S:B-Morris - Sun 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [82]

D8-S:B-Morris - Sat 12:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES 
  [64]

Spencer
Qualifier

Spencer
Meakin

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Jun 12 -- 8:00pm ET
Yoon Final
Jeong 14  (7)
Park Final
Yoo (8)
Lee Final
Kim (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑