Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 5th
Rozon
Armstrong 4th
Harrison
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 9th
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 5th
Fournier
Ainsley 3rd
Kean
Colter 4th
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry Final
Verreault 10  (7)
Munroe 11  Final
Duguay (6)
Menard Final
Michaud (EE)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- B Event

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Nina Roth

D4-S:Rose3 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]

Michelle Englot

Michelle Englot

Cathy Auld
D6-S:MorrE - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Cathy Auld

D4-S:Rose5 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]

Cathy Auld
D11-S:Rose2 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]

Cathy Auld

Shannon Birchard
Barb Spencer

Jamie Sinclair

D4-S:Rose4 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]

Michelle Wiens
D13-S:Rose4 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Cathy Auld

Michelle Wiens

Shannon Kleibrink
D7-S:Rose5 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Michelle Wiens

D4-S:MorrB - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]

Shannon Kleibrink
D11-S:MorrD - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [48]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Rhonda Varnes
Ayumi Ogasawara

Kristy McDonald
D15-S:MorrC - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D8-S:Rose2 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]

Kristy McDonald
Qualifier

Sherry Anderson

D11-S:MorrE - Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [49]
Darcy Robertson

Darcy Robertson
D13-S:Rose3 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]

Joelle Brown

D9-S:Rose1 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [40]

Darcy Robertson

Alexandra Carlson
Joelle Brown

McCreanor

D7-S:MorrB - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]

Jill Thurston

Jill Thurston
D9-S:MorrE - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]

Cory Christensen

Kim Schneider
D12-S:MorrF - Sat 10:15pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [55]
Jacqueline Harrison

D7-S:MorrA - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]

Cory Christensen

Cory Christensen
Jacqueline Harrison

Courtney George
Team Eberle

D5-S:MorrC - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]

Danielle Inglis

D15-S:MorrD - Sun 3:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

Danielle Inglis

D10-S:MorrB - Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Team Eberle
Qualifier

Cathy Overton-Clapham
D8-S:Rose1 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Cathy Overton-Clapham

D5-S:MorrD - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Meghan Armit

Michele Jaeggi
Janet Harvey
Allison Flaxey

D6-S:Rose1 - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]

Michele Jaeggi

D12-S:MorrE - Sat 10:15pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [56]

Kerri Einarson

D10-S:Rose3 - Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Allison Flaxey

Allison Flaxey
D8-S:MorrD - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Allison Flaxey

D6-S:Rose5 - Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]

Allison Flaxey

Lisa Menard

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 5th
Rozon
Armstrong 4th
Harrison
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik 9th
Gushulak  Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 5th
Fournier
Ainsley 3rd
Kean
Colter 4th
Morozumi
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 11:30am ET
Patry Final
Verreault 10  (7)
Munroe 11  Final
Duguay (6)
Menard Final
Michaud (EE)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑