World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Teams

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Aitken


Stirling
Great Britain

Skip
Player Photo
Gina
Aitken
Third
Player Photo
Rowena
Kerr
Second
No Photo
Laura
Ritchie
Lead
No Photo
Heather
Morton
Barbezat


Biel
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Melanie
Barbezat
Third
Player Photo
Carole
Howald
Second
Player Photo
Jenny
Perret
Lead
Player Photo
Daniela
Rupp
Driendl


F�ssen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Driendl
Third
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Second
Player Photo
Stella
Heiss
Lead
Player Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Dupont


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Madeleine
Dupont
Third
Player Photo
Christine
Svensen
Second
Player Photo
Denise
Dupont
Lead
Player Photo
Lina
Knudsen
Feltscher


Flims
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Binia
Feltscher
Third
Player Photo
Irene
Schori
Second
Player Photo
Franziska
Kaufmann
Lead
Player Photo
Christine
Urech
Fleming


Lockerbie
Great Britain

Skip
Player Photo
Hannah
Fleming
Third
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Second
Player Photo
Alice
Spence
Lead
Player Photo
Abigail
Brown
Fujisawa


Kitami
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Mari
Motohashi
Second
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Lead
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Gauchat


Neuchatel
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Marine
Gauchat
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Gisler


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Gisler
Third
Player Photo
Corina
Mani
Second
No Photo
Sina
Wettstein
Lead
Player Photo
Janine
Wyss
Gray


Glasgow
Great Britain

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Lead
Player Photo
Mhairi
Baird
Hasselborg


Stockholm
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Hegner


Uzwil
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Ursi
Hegner
Third
Player Photo
Briar
Huerlimann
Second
Player Photo
Nina
Ledergerber
Lead
Player Photo
Claudia
Baumann
Jaeggi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Michele
Jaeggi
Third
Player Photo
Michelle
Gribi
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Jaeggi
Lead
Player Photo
Carine
Mattille
Kauste


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Skip
Player Photo
Oona
Kauste
Third
No Photo
Milja
Hellsten
Second
No Photo
Maija
Salmiovirta
Lead
No Photo
Marjo
Hippi
Kim


Uiseong
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Maillard


Uitikon
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Isabelle
Maillard
Third
Player Photo
Andrea
Marx
Second
Player Photo
Fabienne
Furbringer
Lead
No Photo
Bettina
Bouhel
Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Reid
Nielsen


Hvidovre
Denmark

Skip
Player Photo
Lene
Nielsen
Third
Player Photo
Helle
Simonsen
Second
No Photo
Stefanie
Risdal Nielsen
Lead
No Photo
Charlotte
Clemmensen
Ogasawara


Sapporo
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Ayumi
Ogasawara
Third
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Second
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Lead
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Ostlund


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Cissi
Ostlund
Third
Player Photo
Sabina
Kraupp
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Carlsson
Lead
Player Photo
Paulina
Stein
Paetz


Zurich
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Lead
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Portunova


Moscow
Russia

Fourth
Player Photo
Victorya
Moiseeva
Skip
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova
Second
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Lead
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva
Regza


Riga
Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Evita
Regza
Third
Player Photo
Dace
Regza
Second
No Photo
Sabine
Jeske
Lead
No Photo
Jelena
Rudzite
Roth


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Aileen
Sormunen
Second
Player Photo
Monica
Walker
Lead
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Santschi


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Tanja
Santschi
Third
No Photo
Jsabel
Siegenthaler
Second
No Photo
Camille
Hornisberger
Lead
No Photo
Rachel
Haesler
Schoepp


Garmisch
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third
Player Photo
Monika
Wagner
Second
No Photo
Kerstin
Ruch
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Ruch
Sidorova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Second
Player Photo
Aleksandra
Raeva
Lead
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Sigfridsson


Sundsvall
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Maria
Prytz
Third
Player Photo
Christina
Bertrup
Second
Player Photo
Maria
Wennerstroem
Skip
Player Photo
Margaretha
Sigfridsson
Sinclair


Blaine
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Second
Player Photo
Tara
Peterson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Stern


Wetzikon
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Elena
Stern
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Stern
Second
Player Photo
Noelle
Iseli
Lead
Player Photo
Tanja
Schwegler
Stritt


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Jana
Stritt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Tirinzoni


Aarau PwC
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑