Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paetz wins 2015 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 8 - 11, 2015

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 9 -- 8:30am CET
Paetz Final
Klimova (7)
Zharkova Final
Stern (7)
Kim Final
Brunner (7)
Nielsen Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Puustinen Final
Driendl (7)
Hasselborg Final
Hegner (6)
Stritt Final
Fleming (7)
Gisler Final
Volkle (7)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Alina Paetz $7,077  20.640 
1.   Alina Paetz $7,077  --- 
1.   Alina Paetz $7,077  --- 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $4,718  15.480 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $4,718  --- 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $4,718  --- 
3.   EunJung Kim $3,539  12.040 
3.   Binia Feltscher $2,359  12.040 
3.   EunJung Kim $3,539  --- 
3.   EunJung Kim $3,539  --- 
3.   Binia Feltscher $2,359  --- 
3.   Binia Feltscher $2,359  --- 
5.   Andrea Schoepp $1,180  8.600 
5.   Lauren Gray $1,180  8.600 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,180  8.600 
5.   Nina Roth $1,180  8.600 
5.   Andrea Schoepp $1,180  --- 
5.   Andrea Schoepp $1,180  --- 
5.   Lauren Gray $1,180  --- 
5.   Lauren Gray $1,180  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,180  --- 
5.   Anna Hasselborg $1,180  --- 
5.   Nina Roth $1,180  --- 
5.   Nina Roth $1,180  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
CLICK HERE to register online for the Event.
 
 
Location
Bern, Switzerland
 
Contact
Anita Jaeggi
E: jaeggi.anita@bluewin.ch

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑