World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Pool A
Rich Ruohonen
Minneapolis, USA
0.800  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
, MN
0.600  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.400  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.200  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Korey Dropkin
Chaska, USA
0.800  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
0.600  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.600  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Violette
Chaska, MN
0.600  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine , MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 20, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Jason Smith 8-1    Final (5)
B Todd Birr Dominik Maerki 2-6    Final (6)
C Jed Brundidge Luc Violette 9-2    Final (6)
D Brandon Corbett Scott Dunnam 7-5    Final (8)
E Darryl Sobering Korey Dropkin 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Korey Dropkin 0-6    Final (4)
B Darryl Sobering Jason Smith 5-2    Final (7)
C Rich Ruohonen Dominik Maerki 5-6    Final (8)
D Todd Birr Luc Violette 3-7    Final (7)
E Jed Brundidge Scott Dunnam 1-7    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Scott Dunnam 3-7    Final (8)
B Jed Brundidge Korey Dropkin 2-5    Final (7)
C Brandon Corbett Jason Smith 9-1    Final (6)
D Darryl Sobering Dominik Maerki 9-4    Final (8)
E Rich Ruohonen Luc Violette 7-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darryl Sobering Luc Violette 4-5    Final (8)
B Rich Ruohonen Scott Dunnam 6-3    Final (7)
C Todd Birr Korey Dropkin 3-6    Final (6)
D Jed Brundidge Jason Smith 7-3    Final (7)
E Brandon Corbett Dominik Maerki 1-9    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 7-2    Final (7)
B Brandon Corbett Luc Violette 4-7    Final (7)
C Darryl Sobering Scott Dunnam 4-5    Final (7)
D Rich Ruohonen Korey Dropkin 6-2    Final (6)
E Todd Birr Jason Smith 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑