[[2:33.0000]] Koe Runner-Up at ATB Okotoks Classic

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 5th
Johnston
Semeniuk 6th
Rugg
Todd 5th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Koe Runner-Up at ATB Okotoks Classic

Sep 22 - 24, 2023

Calgary, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kevin
Koe

  Player Photo
Third
Tyler
Tardi

  Player Photo
Second
Jacques
Gauthier

  Player Photo
Lead
Karrick
Martin

 
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.29  
PA/G: 4.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) lost 4-3 to Brendan Bottcher (Calgary, AB) in the Final of the ATB Okotoks Classic, held September 22 - 24 at the Okotoks Curling Club in , Canada. To advance to the championship game, Koe won 5-3 over Mike McEwen (Saskatoon, SK) in the semifinals of the ATB Okotoks Classic in , Alberta, Canada; and won 7-3 over Matt Dunstone (Winnipeg, MB) in the quarterfinals. of the ATB Okotoks Classic in , Alberta, Canada;
 
Koe finished 5-2 in the 24-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Koe defeated Jongduk Park (Gangwon, KOR) 8-2, then went on to lose 6-4 against Takumi Maeda (Kitami, JPN). Koe responded with a 7-4 win over Ryan Parent (Calgary, AB). Koe went on to lose 7-6 against Wouter Gosgens (Zoetermeer, NED). Koe responded with a 4-1 win over JaeBeom Lee (Uiseong, KOR). Koe won 9-3 against Qiang Zou (Beijing, CHN), then won 5-1 against Benny Kapp (Fuessen, GER) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the ATB Okotoks Classic, Koe take home 33.000 world rankings points along with the $10,000CDN prize, remaining in 8th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 339.250 total points. Koe ranks 23rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 33.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: English National Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm GMT
Retchless Final
Cooper (8)
Clark Final
Hills (10)
M: Swedish Mixed Doubles World Qualifier
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CET
Hass/Erik Final
Wran/Wran (7) Watch Live Curling!
de V/Magn Final
Knoc/Edin (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm CT
Beausoleil 5th
Johnston
Semeniuk 6th
Rugg
Todd 5th
Schlechter
M: Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial
Maniwaki, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 5:30pm ET
Wise 10  Final
Tims (8)
St-Amour Final
Bornais (8)
M: Saskatchewan U20 Junior Provincials
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 2:00pm CT
Zuravloff Final
Jones (9)
Derksen 10  Final
Snow (9)
Drewitz Final
Heisler (9)
M: Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship
Arlesheim, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 8:00pm CET
Tiri/Gerl Final
Huer/Huer (7)
Howa/Lach Final
Huep/Weis (6)
Jaeg/Kell Final
Bers/Hoes (7)
Wits/Gloo Final
Engl/Wund (7)
M: NWTCA Masters Men's Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Feb 23 -- 10:00am MT
Sattelberger Final
MacKinnon (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

Lawes Sneaks Into Final Scotties Playoff berth

The end of round robin action saw a back and forth battle between Manitoba's Kaitlyn Lawes and Northern Ontario's Krista McCarville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑