World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 80  
Record: 33W - 47L  
PF/G: 6.70  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 L 2-9
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 5-1
  6 vs. Ryokawa (JPN) - OOM:135 L 5-10
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:32 L 4-6
  CF vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - OOM:37 L 3-9
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:35 L 2-8
  3 vs. Rozon (ON) - OOM:155 W 11-3
  8 vs. Inglis (ON) - OOM:57 L 5-6
  12 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:155 L 7-8
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vasilyeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 7-8
  3 vs. Waye (ON) - OOM:146 W 6-1
  6 vs. Gardner (ON) - OOM:85 W 6-5
  8 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:39 L 4-6
  QF vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:39 L 1-7
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:39 L 3-5
  2 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:10 L 5-6
  3 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:86 W 8-2
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:24 L 4-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:30 L 2-5
  3 vs. Scott (AB) - OOM:88 W 5-3
  5 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 W 6-4
  7 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:2 L 0-9
  10 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:149 L 3-6
Latvia International Challenger Riga, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hauser (SUI) - OOM:179 W 5-3
  7 vs. Belki (BLR) - OOM:209 W 8-2
  13 vs. Wilson (SCO) - OOM:180 W 8-3
  15 vs. Rudzite (LAT) - OOM:195 W 7-3
  QF vs. Bremane (LAT) - OOM:207 W 8-4
  SF vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:164 W 5-4
  CF vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:104 W 5-3
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:147 W 4-3
  5 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - OOM:203 W 6-3
  7 vs. Widmer (SUI) - OOM:112 W 6-4
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:23 W 7-5
  QF vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:92 L 4-10
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 25, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - OOM:127 L 10-12
  4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 5-8
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 L 5-9
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-8
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:6 L 5-8
  13 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:186 W 15-7
  16 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:139 W 9-4
  19 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:154 W 7-6
  21 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:22 L 3-5
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:118 L 5-9
  W2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:142 L 7-9
  W3 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:36 W 10-7
  W5 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 L 9-10
  W6 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:99 W 6-4
  W7 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:18 L 3-7
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
Jan 11 - 14, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Norberg (SWE) - OOM:96 W 5-3
  3 vs. Stritt (SUI) - OOM:281 L 5-6
  5 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - OOM:212 W 7-2
  7 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:36 L 5-7
  8 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:122 W 5-4
  11 vs. Matsumura () - OOM:43 L 5-6
  QF vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:7 W 6-5
  SF vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:154 W 5-3
  CF vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:28 L 3-5
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 L 1-6
  4 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - OOM:118 L 3-5
  6 vs. Wilson (SCO) - OOM:225 W 11-1
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:36 L 2-6
FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 17 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 3-8
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:100 L 5-6
  5 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:1 L 1-8
  7 vs. Jensen (DEN) - OOM:186 L 5-6
  9 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:25 L 5-8
  10 vs. Gaspari (ITA) - OOM:85 W 10-7
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-8
  14 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - OOM:28 L 2-6
  16 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 W 3-2
  17 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 L 5-7
  18 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:18 W 10-6
  20 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:136 L 6-7
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kesley (SCO) - OOM:312 W 11-1
  2 vs. Thomson (SCO) - OOM:312 L 3-5
  3 vs. Milne (SCO) - OOM:312 L 4-10
  4 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - OOM:103 L 2-6
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - OOM:26 L 3-7

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑