World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bern
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Yannick
Schwaller

  Player Photo
Third
Michael
Brunner

  Player Photo
Second
Romano
Meier

  Player Photo
Lead
Marcel
Kaeufeler

 
Games: 97  
Record: 62W - 35L  
PF/G: 7.63  
PA/G: 6.45  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:113 W 7-2
  6 vs. Wagenseil (SUI) - WTR:221 W 9-2
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:7 W 4-3
  10 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:123 W 6-5
  QF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:75 W 8-7
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 6-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 6-4
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:59 L 7-8
  5 vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:79 W 5-3
  7 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:39 W 7-6
  10 vs. Lawton (QC) - WTR:125 W 8-2
  PO vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:79 W 7-4
  QF vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:30 W 7-2
  SF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:22 W 8-3
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:63 W 7-3
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:45 L 5-8
  5 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:35 L 3-5
  10 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-7
  17 vs. Rotskas (ON) - WTR:222 W 6-2
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:8 L 1-7
  12 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:44 W 7-2
  14 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:13 W 8-6
  16 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:36 W 7-5
  TB vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:2 W 6-2
  QF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:6 L 2-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:78 W 7-4
  5 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:88 W 6-5
  7 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 L 0-7
  8 vs. Wagenseil (SUI) - WTR:231 W 7-5
  9 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:85 W 8-5
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 W 4-2
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:36 L 1-7
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:28 L 3-6
  3 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:42 W 4-3
  7 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:121 W 6-4
  9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:83 W 6-4
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 W 5-2
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 L 4-5
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 L 6-11
  6 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 L 5-7
  10 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 3-5
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 W 5-4
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  4 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:10 L 1-8
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 L 6-9
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:3 L 3-6
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 9-4
  M2 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 L 5-8
  M3 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:225 W 11-5
  M4 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:40 W 10-6
  M5 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:186 W 8-7
  M6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 L 4-9
  M7 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:83 L 4-5
  M8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 W 8-3
  M9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:35 W 7-5
  SF vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:225 W 8-5
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 L 3-9
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 L 3-6
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 L 5-7
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 1-5
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-8
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Traub (SUI) - WTR:418 W 10-4
  4 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:204 W 10-3
  6 vs. Wagenseil (SUI) - WTR:188 W 7-3
  8 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:50 W 5-3
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:63 W 9-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 3-9
  CF vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:38 W 7-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - WTR:170 W 7-3
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:37 L 5-6
  7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:35 W 5-4
  8 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - WTR:228 L 2-6
  10 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:11 L 4-6
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:9 W 6-2
  3 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 L 3-7
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:13 L 3-7
  11 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:12 W 7-6
  13 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:7 L 1-6
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Klossner (SUI) - WTR:226 W 8-3
  M2 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:142 W 10-6
  M3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 7-8
  M4 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:44 W 7-5
  M5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:83 W 11-5
  M6 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:42 W 8-3
  M7 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:68 Feb 13, 12:00pm CET
  PO1 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 L 5-6
  PO2 vs. Klossner (SUI) - WTR:226 W 8-3
  PO3 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:44 W 5-2
  CF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:10 W 5-3
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:343 W 6-1
  5 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:76 W 8-6
  7 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:86 W 8-5
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:48 W 7-2
  QF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:35 W 6-5
  SF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:32 W 6-1
  CF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:13 W 6-5
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) Mar 28, 02:00pm GMT
  3 vs. Gushue (CAN) Mar 29, 09:00am GMT
  4 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) Mar 29, 02:00pm GMT
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) Mar 30, 09:00am GMT
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) Mar 30, 02:00pm GMT
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) Mar 31, 02:00pm GMT
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) Apr 1, 09:00am GMT
  14 vs. van Dorp (NED) Apr 1, 07:00pm GMT
  15 vs. Krause (DEN) Apr 2, 09:00am GMT
  17 vs. Kim (KOR) Apr 2, 07:00pm GMT
  19 vs. Zou (CHN) Apr 3, 02:00pm GMT
  20 vs. Shuster (USA) Apr 3, 07:00pm GMT

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑