World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oberwallis
Switzerland

Player Photo
Fourth
Briar
Huerlimann

  Player Photo
SKIP
Elena
Stern

  Player Photo
Second
Lisa
Gisler

  Player Photo
Lead
Celine
Koller

 
Games: 79  
Record: 50W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.66  
PA/G: 6.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:57 L 6-7
  4 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:29 L 2-4
  8 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:48 W 6-4
  10 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:25 W 7-0
  PO vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:64 W 6-1
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 3-10
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 0-9
  6 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:58 W 7-1
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:23 L 3-6
  18 vs. Little (ON) - WTR:131 W 8-2
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:30 L 3-6
  2 vs. Hopson (ON) - WTR:66 W 9-2
  6 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:38 L 3-5
  15 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-8
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:14 W 6-3
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 L 5-7
  6 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:161 W 7-5
  11 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 5-7
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:100 W 7-1
  4 vs. Schopp (GER) - WTR:192 L 5-8
  6 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 7-5
  PO1 vs. Vaicekonyte (LTU) - WTR:158 W 7-2
  QF vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:44 L 4-5
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:49 W 9-6
  4 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  6 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 3-8
  8 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:17 W 9-6
  9 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  12 vs. Sinclair (MN) - WTR:42 W 7-2
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-6
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 W 7-6
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:6 L 5-7
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 6-3
  11 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 4-6
  7 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:15 L 4-6
  10 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 6-7
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 4-3
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 W 5-3
  12 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:10 W 6-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 3-9
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:137 L 4-8
  5 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:30 W 7-5
  7 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:79 L 3-6
  9 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:30 W 8-6
  10 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 7-3
  11 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:116 W 7-5
  SF vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 W 8-6
  CF vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:137 W 8-4
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 W 6-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:28 L 5-7
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:74 W 7-5
  9 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:33 L 5-6
  11 vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 10-5
  12 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:87 W 8-1
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:14 W 8-6
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:19 W 10-5
  CF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:37 W 6-1
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 W 5-4
  10 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  14 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-8
SWISSCURLING Championship Thun, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 9-6
  W2 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  W3 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 8-5
  W6 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:114 W 8-5
  W7 vs. Suter (SUI) - WTR:177 W 5-4
  PO1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 8-6
  PO2 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:29 W 9-4
  PO3 vs. Wuest (SUI) - WTR:72 W 4-3
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 W 6-4
World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 14, 07:00pm PT
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 15, 09:00am PT
  5 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 15, 07:00pm PT
  7 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 16, 02:00pm PT
  8 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 16, 07:00pm PT
  10 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 17, 02:00pm PT
  12 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 18, 09:00am PT
  13 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 18, 02:00pm PT
  15 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 19, 09:00am PT
  16 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 19, 02:00pm PT
  18 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 20, 09:00am PT
  20 vs. Einarson (CAN) Mar 20, 07:00pm PT

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑