World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Theresa
Cannon

  Player Photo
Third
Karen
Klein

  Player Photo
Second
Vanessa
Foster

  Player Photo
Lead
Raunora
Westcott

 
Games: 60  
Record: 29W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.53  
PA/G: 7.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 29 31 0 0.483 12-4 4-8 3-2 1-0 0-1 
 2019 37 36 0 0.507 5-9 3-13 1-6 0-0 0-2 
 2018 52 34 0 0.605 29-10 16-15 9-9 4-2 1-6 
 2017 31 21 0 0.596 18-10 6-8 4-8 2-2 0-0 
 2016 35 24 0 0.593 16-14 11-4 5-6 0-1 0-0 
 2015 28 23 0 0.549 14-9 11-14 8-5 3-0 1-2 
 2014 25 14 0 0.641 8-3 6-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 2013 26 22 0 0.542 7-3 5-11 2-8 0-2 1-1 
 2012 15 14 0 0.517 7-1 3-4 4-1 0-0 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 434 327 321 7.53 7.40 0.14 4.91 4.49 1.54 1.65 0.60 
 2019 555 422 389 7.60 7.01 0.59 4.97 4.31 1.53 1.63 0.72 
 2018 646 519 426 8.03 6.59 1.44 5.05 4.10 1.59 1.61 0.85 
 2017 396 315 254 7.95 6.41 1.54 4.87 4.27 1.63 1.50 0.86 
 2016 432 362 287 8.38 6.64 1.74 5.02 4.21 1.67 1.58 0.76 
 2015 373 284 272 7.61 7.29 0.32 4.42 4.75 1.72 1.54 0.83 
 2014 298 226 181 7.58 6.07 1.51 4.80 3.89 1.58 1.56 1.31 
 2013 370 269 245 7.27 6.62 0.65 4.84 4.24 1.50 1.56 0.92 
 2012 230 165 161 7.17 7.00 0.17 4.74 4.35 1.51 1.61 0.91 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 206 222 77 14 2-1 16-2 45-17 1.08 0.37 0.33 0.26 
 2019 265 285 83 22 7-1 14-2 55-14 1.08 0.31 0.31 0.23 
 2018 298 357 84 22 5-1 24-6 74-11 1.20 0.28 0.37 0.19 
 2017 201 216 56 21 0-0 18-0 48-8 1.07 0.28 0.37 0.24 
 2016 216 253 80 18 11-1 15-5 41-15 1.17 0.37 0.34 0.24 
 2015 194 216 88 17 5-2 15-5 47-15 1.11 0.45 0.38 0.29 
 2014 146 155 34 20 6-0 3-1 28-8 1.06 0.23 0.29 0.16 
 2013 178 190 59 16 2-0 6-5 51-7 1.07 0.33 0.36 0.24 
 2012 113 113 44 11 4-1 5-2 18-7 1.00 0.39 0.26 0.27 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 228 105 244 12 0-5 6-16 19-53 0.46 1.07 0.48 0.32 
 2019 290 137 306 18 4-6 6-29 17-53 0.47 1.06 0.50 0.33 
 2018 348 162 342 33 5-8 10-24 18-63 0.47 0.98 0.54 0.31 
 2017 195 99 198 13 2-4 7-15 18-33 0.51 1.02 0.57 0.31 
 2016 216 109 207 15 2-4 3-14 25-37 0.50 0.96 0.58 0.33 
 2015 179 68 184 14 1-2 4-11 11-35 0.38 1.03 0.60 0.25 
 2014 152 71 147 19 2-2 5-7 13-35 0.47 0.97 0.52 0.27 
 2013 192 79 186 18 0-1 3-12 14-44 0.41 0.97 0.50 0.31 
 2012 117 52 117 10 1-4 2-7 7-21 0.44 1.00 0.54 0.32 
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:56 W 6-2
  4 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:44 L 4-8
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:24 L 4-7
  6 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - WTR:136 -, 1st End
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:35 W 8-7
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:21 L 2-7
  9 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 W 6-4
  12 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:64 W 8-2
  PO vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:21 W 7-6
  QF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:23 L 3-9
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hammond (AB) - WTR:115 W 6-5
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:49 W 7-1
  6 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:121 W 7-4
  8 vs. Streifel (SK) - WTR:61 L 3-8
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 L 6-7
  TB vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:9 L 7-8
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gray-Withers () - WTR:170 W 7-0
  4 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:45 W 8-0
  6 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:59 W 8-3
  8 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:120 L 4-8
  10 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 L 5-6
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:48 W 6-1
  SF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 W 7-4
  CF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 L 1-4
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:13 L 3-6
  4 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:161 W 8-5
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 2-7
  9 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 L 6-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:41 W 7-6
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 L 5-7
  5 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 L 6-7
  7 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:38 W 7-6
  10 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 L 0-7
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-7
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 4-7
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 1-7
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 7-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:124 L 6-7
  6 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:51 W 7-1
  8 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:46 L 5-7
  11 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:72 W 6-3
  13 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:141 W 5-3
  QF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:31 L 4-6
Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rutter (MB) - WTR:246 W 9-3
  2 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:53 W 8-5
  PGs vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:57 W 8-3
  CF vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:57 L 4-6
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Beaudry (ON) - WTR:193 W 6-2
  6 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:135 W 8-3
  8 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:47 L 3-5
  10 vs. Podoll (ND) - WTR:154 W 8-2
  QF vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:47 L 3-5
MCT Championships Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Watling (MB) L 3-8
  4 vs. Peterson (MB) L 5-8
Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:40 L 4-8
  7 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:40 W 8-5
Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts Rivers, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - WTR:62 W 8-7
  3 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:28 L 2-11
  5 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-11
  7 vs. Briscoe (MB) - WTR:293 W 9-0
  9 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:70 L 5-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑