World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright  
Larway  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 40  
Record: 13W - 25L (2T)  
PF/G: 5.80  
PA/G: 8.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 L 5-6
  3 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:17 L 0-6
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:54 L 3-5
  7 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:28 L 1-9
ADVICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 9 - 12, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Park (KOR) - OOM:104 L 3-8
  3 vs. Takeda (JPN) - OOM:141 L 5-6
  5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:80 L 0-8
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 L 2-13
Obihiro ICE Gold Cup Obihiro, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 22, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Watanabe (JPN) - OOM:293 W 11-4
  3 vs. Nakagawa (JPN) - OOM:416 W 10-7
  5 vs. Takeda (JPN) - OOM:181 T 4-4
  6 vs. Kawano (JPN) - OOM:437 L 4-5
  8 vs. Maeda (JPN) - OOM:437 T 4-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:52 L 3-5
  3 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:426 W 8-6
  6 vs. Vavrek (AB) - OOM:65 L 1-6
  10 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:76 L 3-7
Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond / High River, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  BD1 vs. O'Connor (AB) - OOM:159 W 9-8
  BD1 vs. O'Connor (AB) - OOM:159 Nov 22, 12:00pm MT
  BD2 vs. Kobylnyk (AB) - OOM:439 W 6-2
  HR5 vs. Medford (BC) - OOM:286 L 4-6
  cons. QF vs. Egger (AB) - OOM:321 L 0-11
  SF vs. Peng (CHN) - OOM:355 Nov 24, 12:30pm MT
  CF vs. Medford (BC) - OOM:286 L 3-6
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:58 L 2-10
  4 vs. Shimizuno (JPN) - OOM:427 W 7-6
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:4 L 1-6
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:421 L 4-5
Keijinkai Rizing Cup Miyota, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 13, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Watanabe (JPN) - OOM:368 L 1-6
  3 vs. Wakabayashi (JPN) - OOM:526 W 7-3
  5 vs. Ogihara (JPN) - OOM:188 W 6-0
  7 vs. Kanai (JPN) - OOM:526 W 4-3
  9 vs. Tanaka (JPN) - OOM:505 4-4, 8th End
  SF vs. Ishikawa (JPN) - OOM:408 W 7-5
  CF vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - OOM:46 L 2-4
Japan National Championship Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 9 - 16, 2029  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Takigahira (JPN) - OOM:556 L 3-6
  M3 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:18 L 3-8
  M4 vs. Tani (JPN) - OOM:508 L 6-9
  M5 vs. Yoshioka (JPN) - OOM:364 W 6-1
  M6 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - OOM:40 L 2-9
  M7 vs. Noguchi (JPN) - OOM:575 W 11-8
  M8 vs. Kawano (JPN) - OOM:237 W 8-7
  M9 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:48 L 1-10

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones) Final
ON (Homan) (9)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright  
Larway  
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith  
Lank  
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑