World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 27 -- 7:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Lennie (7)
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen  
Howard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Robyn
Silvernagle

  Player Photo
Third
Stefanie
Lawton

  Player Photo
Second
Jessie
Hunkin

  Player Photo
Lead
Kara
Thevenot

 
Games: 61  
Record: 31W - 30L  
PF/G: 6.75  
PA/G: 6.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:122 L 4-8
  3 vs. Kalk (AB) - OOM:111 W 7-2
  6 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:70 W 6-5
  8 vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:44 W 7-3
  9 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:15 W 4-3
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 5-6
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:45 W 6-4
  4 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 L 0-8
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:74 W 6-5
  8 vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:40 L 1-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stubbs (AB) - OOM:83 L 6-7
  4 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:77 W 8-2
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 W 7-5
  11 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:22 W 7-2
  12 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:21 L 4-5
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Holland (AB) - OOM:9 L 4-6
  5 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:2 W 7-4
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:3 L 4-6
  10 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:14 L 3-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 L 2-4
  7 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:9 W 6-4
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  12 vs. Holland (AB) - OOM:12 W 5-4
  TB vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:1 L 3-6
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Stiksma () - OOM:126 L 3-6
  6 vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:75 W 8-5
  8 vs. Barber (SK) - OOM:148 W 6-1
  9 vs. Sinclair (NC) - OOM:42 L 2-8
  11 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:76 W 11-6
  12 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:7 L 3-10
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:4 L 5-8
  2 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-13
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:1 L 7-9
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:6 L 7-9
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 L 3-4
  9 vs. Bernard (AB) - OOM:13 W 9-4
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:11 L 6-7
  4 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:10 W 8-2
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:4 L 3-4
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-6
  TB vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:2 W 9-3
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-6
Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 30, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleming (SK) - OOM:108 W 8-2
  3 vs. Barker (SK) - OOM:38 W 7-5
  5 vs. Englot (SK) - OOM:69 W 7-6
  PGs vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:61 W 7-6
  CF vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:36 W 8-5
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 23, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Crawford (NB) - OOM:70 W 6-4
  4 vs. Carey (CAN) - OOM:13 L 6-9
  5 vs. Eddy (NU) - OOM:251 W 11-8
  8 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:19 W 7-5
  10 vs. Verreault (QC) - OOM:151 W 5-3
  11 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:3 L 6-10
  14 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:48 L 3-4
  TB vs. Crawford (NB) - OOM:70 W 9-7
  16 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:26 W 8-7
  17 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-8
  18 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:8 L 4-9
  19 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:21 W 7-6

Curling Scores

W: NWTCA Women's Curling Club Championship
Inuvik, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 27 -- 7:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Lennie (7)
M: Tim Hortons Brier
Kingston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: WC -- Fri, Feb 28 -- 7:00pm ET
McEwen  
Howard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑