World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- Teams

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Anderson



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Van Huyse
Second
Player Photo
Matt
Mapletoft
Lead
Player Photo
Sean
Harrison
Balsdon


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ciasnocha
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Morgan
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Farnell
Belanger



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Denis
Belanger
Third
Player Photo
John
Grant
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Koivula
Lead
Player Photo
Dennis
Lemon
Bice


Sarnia
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Bice
Third
Player Photo
Codey
Maus
Second
Player Photo
Steve
Bice
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Danbrook
Brewer


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Brewer
Third
Player Photo
Al
Belec
Second
Player Photo
Dusty
Jakomait
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
McLellan
Corner



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Peter
Corner
Third
Player Photo
Graeme
McCarrel
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Frans
Lead
Player Photo
Darryl
Prebble
Damon


Schenectady
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Brian
Damon
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Stefanik
Second
Player Photo
Peter
Drechsler
Lead
Player Photo
Arthur
Merkley
Epping



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Epping
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bailey
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
David
Mathers
Ferren


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
John
Ferren
Third
Player Photo
Bob
Silas
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Duck
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Blakely
Gardner


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chris
Gardner
Third
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Second
Player Photo
Brad
Kidd
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Barrick
George


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Third
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Aanders
Brorson
Gushue


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Fry
Second
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Lead
Player Photo
Adam
Casey
Harris


Oakville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Harris
Third
Player Photo
Jim
Wilson
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
McDermot
Higgs


Harriston
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Brent
Ross
Skip
Player Photo
Jake
Higgs
Second
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Buchanan
Howard


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Glenn
Howard
Third
Player Photo
Wayne
Middaugh
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Laing
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Savill
Jacobs


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Jacobs
Third
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Harnden
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Seabrook
Kean


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Kean
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Clayton
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Janssen
Lead
Player Photo
Tim
March
Matchett



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dale
Matchett
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Werenich
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Gorda
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Kaufman
Rumfeldt


Guelph
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rob
Rumfeldt
Third
Player Photo
Adam
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Hodgson
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Robinson
Tuck Jr.


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Wayne
Tuck Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Craig
Kochan
Second
Player Photo
Scott
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Paul
Moffatt

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 21 -- 11:00pm ET
Erik Colwell
Ryo Aoki

Final
(7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑