[[9:2.2750]] Morrissey4-3 at 2014 DEKALB Superspiel

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Grandy Final
Huerlimann (7)
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 5th
Ferris
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:00am CT
Robertson 2nd
Jensen
Lawes 2nd
Carey
Peterson 2nd
Lukowich
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 4th
Inglis
Howard 4th
Wasylkiw
Mann 4th
Froud
Warriner Final
Flaxey (1)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black Final
Daigle (10)
Powers Final
Hilliard (10)
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Colter  
Fitzner-Leblanc  
Deagle  
Gibson  
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Morrissey4-3 at 2014 DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 20 - 24, 2014

Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Erin
Morrissey

  Player Photo
Third
Karen
Trines

  Player Photo
Second
Chantal
Allan

  Player Photo
Lead
Jen
Ahde

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 7.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Erin Morrissey (Ontario) finished 4-3 in the 32 team
DEKALB Superspiel qualifying round, held November 20 - 24, 2014 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Morrissey lost 9-4 to Ayumi Ogasawara (Sapporo, JPN), then responded with a 7-5 win over Barb Spencer (Winnipeg, MB). Morrissey went on to lose 5-4 against Joelle Brown (Winnipeg, MB). Morrissey responded with a 6-4 win over Nina Roth (Blaine, USA). Morrissey won 5-4 against Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB), then won 6-2 against Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB). Morrissey went on to lose 7-2 against Jill Thurston (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Morrissey earned 2.275 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 44th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 27.145 total points. Morrissey ranks 28th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 23.295 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Grandy Final
Huerlimann (7)
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 5th
Ferris
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:00am CT
Robertson 2nd
Jensen
Lawes 2nd
Carey
Peterson 2nd
Lukowich
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 4th
Inglis
Howard 4th
Wasylkiw
Mann 4th
Froud
Warriner Final
Flaxey (1)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black Final
Daigle (10)
Powers Final
Hilliard (10)
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Colter  
Fitzner-Leblanc  
Deagle  
Gibson  
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Brad Jacobs (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) advances to A-Event Qualifier looking for berth into Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard Playoffs.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑