[[9:2.2750]] Harvey4-3 at 2014 DEKALB Superspiel

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 3rd
Ferris
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black Final
Daigle (10)
Powers Final
Hilliard (10)
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 3rd
Inglis
Howard 3rd
Wasylkiw
Mann 3rd
Froud
Warriner Final
Flaxey (1)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Harvey4-3 at 2014 DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 20 - 24, 2014

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Janet
Harvey

  Player Photo
Third
Cherie-Ann
Sheppard

  Player Photo
Second
Kristin
Napier

  Player Photo
Lead
Carey
Kirby

 
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

 
Janet Harvey (Winnipeg, MB) finished 4-3 in the 32 team
DEKALB Superspiel qualifying round, held November 20 - 24, 2014 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Harvey defeated Ainsley Champagne (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3, then went on to lose 8-5 against Michelle Montford (Winnipeg, MB). Harvey responded with a 10-8 win over Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB). Harvey won 5-4 against Clancy Grandy (Ontario). Harvey went on to lose 7-6 against Breanne Meakin (Ottawa, ON). Harvey responded with a 5-4 win over Erika Sigurdson (East St. Paul, MB). Harvey went on to lose 6-1 against Joelle Brown (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Harvey earned 2.275 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 42nd place overall with 28.775 total points. Harvey ranks 53rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 8.775 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Howard 3rd
Ferris
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Morrison (6)
Schwaller Final
Messenzehl (8)
Ha Final
Zelingrova (5)
Jentsch 10  Final
Yildiz (5)
Wrana 8th
Jaeggi
Grandy 6th
Huerlimann
Farmer Final
Wuest (7)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black Final
Daigle (10)
Powers Final
Hilliard (10)
Nix Final
Murphy (10)
MacDiarmid Final
Crouse (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 9:30am ET
Homan 3rd
Inglis
Howard 3rd
Wasylkiw
Mann 3rd
Froud
Warriner Final
Flaxey (1)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Brad Jacobs (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) advances to A-Event Qualifier looking for berth into Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard Playoffs.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑