World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli 5th
Krumme
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo 5th
Casper 11 
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 4th
Dukes
Lank 4th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 61  
Record: 34W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.28  
PA/G: 5.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:64 W 8-1
  7 vs. Stewart (ON) - OOM:53 W 9-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:25 W 3-2
  17 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-3
  QF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:19 W 4-3
  SF vs. Ferris (ON) - OOM:52 W 6-3
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:18 L 3-5
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:6 L 3-6
  11 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:23 W 7-5
  15 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:2 W 7-0
  18 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:74 W 11-2
  TB vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 3-5
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:13 L 4-5
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:20 W 6-5
  5 vs. Park (KOR) - OOM:82 L 8-9
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:51 W 9-4
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) W 8-1
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 6-4
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) Oct 12, 10:00am CT
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:10 W 5-4
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-2
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:13 W 5-4
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 L 5-6
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:5 W 5-2
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:7 W 5-4
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:10 W 8-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:11 W 8-1
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:16 L 2-7
  11 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:3 L 2-7
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:74 W 6-1
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 6-3
  5 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:291 W 5-3
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - OOM:27 L 4-5
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:18 L 3-7
  TB vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-4
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 L 7-9
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:1 L 4-8
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:2 L 5-7
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:3 L 4-5
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:4 L 3-8
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 L 2-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 L 4-6
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:7 L 1-5
  9 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:14 L 3-4
  11 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:8 W 7-2
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:5 W 10-4
  5 vs. Dropkin (USA) - OOM:19 L 4-5
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:2 L 5-6
  13 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:3 L 3-4
SaskTel Tankard Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fell (SK) - OOM:257 W 8-2
  3 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:100 W 9-3
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:73 W 9-3
  7 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:23 L 6-7
  9 vs. Heidt (SK) - OOM:100 W 10-3
  10 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:73 L 5-6
  11 vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:58 W 7-6
  PG vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:50 W 7-4
  SF vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:73 W 6-4
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:23 W 4-2
Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020  

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli 5th
Krumme
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo 5th
Casper 11 
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 4th
Dukes
Lank 4th
Aubrey
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑