Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Kerri
Einarson

  Player Photo
Third
Val
Sweeting

  Player Photo
Second
Shannon
Birchard

  Player Photo
Lead
Briane
Meilleur

 
Games: 72  
Record: 53W - 19L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:97 W 12-4
  4 vs. Bear (USA) - WTR:77 W 7-1
  5 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:80 W 8-2
  7 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 8-3
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:35 W 7-2
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 W 8-3
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 W 7-2
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:198 W 9-0
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 W 5-3
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-3
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 7-5
  QF vs. Kim () - WTR:26 W 5-4
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 W 7-0
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:88 W 6-3
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 L 2-7
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 4-3
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 W 6-2
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 6-2
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 W 6-4
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 9-3
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:12 L 4-7
  9 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 W 7-3
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-5
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 1-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-4
  10 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  12 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  TB vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 5-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 10-5
  3 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:13 L 1-7
  4 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:17 W 9-7
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:14 L 6-8
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 9-4
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-2
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  TB vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 2-3
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 8-3
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 4-5
Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts Rivers, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:46 L 5-6
  4 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:176 W 11-4
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:41 W 8-3
  8 vs. Vachon (MB) - WTR:124 W 6-3
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  CR1 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:70 W 7-1
  CR2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 8-6
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 23, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:151 W 9-4
  3 vs. Eddy (NU) - WTR:251 W 6-4
  6 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:48 W 8-7
  7 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  10 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:70 L 7-13
  11 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:32 W 10-6
  14 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:19 W 8-6
  16 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:21 W 8-4
  17 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:26 W 9-4
  18 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-12
  19 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 W 9-6
  PG1v2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-7
World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 14, 07:00pm PT
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 15, 09:00am PT
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 15, 07:00pm PT
  7 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 16, 02:00pm PT
  8 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 16, 07:00pm PT
  10 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 17, 02:00pm PT
  11 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 17, 07:00pm PT
  13 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 18, 02:00pm PT
  15 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 19, 09:00am PT
  16 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 19, 02:00pm PT
  18 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 20, 09:00am PT
  20 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 20, 07:00pm PT

Curling Scores

(
WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑