Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Kerri
Einarson

  Player Photo
Third
Val
Sweeting

  Player Photo
Second
Shannon
Birchard

  Player Photo
Lead
Briane
Meilleur

 
Games: 72  
Record: 53W - 19L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Booster Juice Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Pierce (AB) - WTR:97 W 12-4
  4 vs. Bear (USA) - WTR:77 W 7-1
  5 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:80 W 8-2
  7 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:32 W 8-3
  10 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:35 W 7-2
  QF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 W 8-3
  CF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 W 7-2
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:198 W 9-0
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 W 5-3
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:11 W 8-3
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 7-5
  QF vs. Kim () - WTR:26 W 5-4
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:10 W 7-0
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:88 W 6-3
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:34 L 2-7
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 4-3
  7 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:36 W 6-2
  9 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:21 W 6-2
  11 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:16 W 6-4
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:14 W 9-3
  5 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:12 L 4-7
  9 vs. Holland (AB) - WTR:9 W 7-3
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 L 4-5
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 1-7
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  7 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-4
  10 vs. Peterson (USA) - WTR:17 L 6-7
  12 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:13 W 7-4
  TB vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:15 W 6-3
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 W 6-5
  SF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 5-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 10-5
  3 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:13 L 1-7
  4 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:17 W 9-7
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
  7 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 7-8
  8 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:4 L 4-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:14 L 6-8
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 9-4
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 W 7-2
  11 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-6
  TB vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:7 L 2-3
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 W 8-3
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 4-5
Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts Rivers, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:46 L 5-6
  4 vs. Ursel (MB) - WTR:176 W 11-4
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:41 W 8-3
  8 vs. Vachon (MB) - WTR:124 W 6-3
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  CR1 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:70 W 7-1
  CR2 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 8-6
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 15 - 23, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Verreault (QC) - WTR:151 W 9-4
  3 vs. Eddy (NU) - WTR:251 W 6-4
  6 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:48 W 8-7
  7 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  10 vs. Crawford (NB) - WTR:70 L 7-13
  11 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - WTR:32 W 10-6
  14 vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:19 W 8-6
  16 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:21 W 8-4
  17 vs. Birt (PEI) - WTR:26 W 9-4
  18 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 7-12
  19 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 W 9-6
  PG1v2 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-4
  CF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:8 W 8-7
World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 22, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) Mar 14, 07:00pm PT
  3 vs. Gim (KOR) Mar 15, 09:00am PT
  5 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) Mar 15, 07:00pm PT
  7 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) Mar 16, 02:00pm PT
  8 vs. Han (CHN) Mar 16, 07:00pm PT
  10 vs. Peterson (USA) Mar 17, 02:00pm PT
  11 vs. Zappone (ITA) Mar 17, 07:00pm PT
  13 vs. Jentsch (GER) Mar 18, 02:00pm PT
  15 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) Mar 19, 09:00am PT
  16 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) Mar 19, 02:00pm PT
  18 vs. Halse (DEN) Mar 20, 09:00am PT
  20 vs. Stern (SUI) Mar 20, 07:00pm PT

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑