World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Beijing
China

Player Photo
SKIP
Qiang
Zou

  Player Photo
Third
Zhi Yu
Wang

  Player Photo
Second
Jiafeng
Tian

  Player Photo
Lead
Jingtao
Xu

 
Games: 63  
Record: 36W - 27L  
PF/G: 8.43  
PA/G: 6.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:54 L 3-6
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:19 L 3-4
  7 vs. Kanda (JPN) - WTR:150 W 9-1
  9 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 L 4-6
ADVICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 9 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kamada (JPN) - WTR:103 W 8-5
  5 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:102 W 7-5
  7 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  9 vs. Shikano (JPN) - WTR:137 W 6-3
  SF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:80 L 4-8
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 W 9-2
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, China  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 9, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Becker (NZL) - WTR:231 W 10-4
  M2 vs. Chang (HKG) - WTR:338 W 12-7
  M3 vs. Cole (NGR) - WTR:403 W 16-0
  M4 vs. Shen (TPE) - WTR:326 W 16-2
  M5 vs. Hall (AUS) - WTR:239 W 10-5
  M6 vs. Alyafei (QAT) - WTR:400 W 12-4
  M7 vs. Zhuzbay (KAZ) - WTR:383 W 13-1
  M8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 L 7-8
  M9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:40 L 1-11
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 L 5-7
  BRZ vs. Becker (NZL) - WTR:231 W 9-4
Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond / High River, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  HR2 vs. Hamilton (AB) - WTR:301 W 8-6
  HR3 vs. Funk (AB) - WTR:236 L 4-5
  BD4 vs. Jensen (CO) - WTR:343 W 6-0
  QF vs. O'Connor (AB) - WTR:159 W 8-1
  SF vs. Egger (AB) - WTR:321 W 8-0
  CF vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:34 W 6-4
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:55 W 8-7
  4 vs. Korte (SK) - WTR:118 L 1-5
  5 vs. Deis (SK) - WTR:112 W 5-4
  6 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:85 W 6-4
  7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:28 L 4-5
  8 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:101 W 8-6
  QF vs. Korte (SK) - WTR:118 L 0-1
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:19 W 6-1
  M2 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:107 L 3-6
  M3 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:64 L 4-7
  M4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 L 3-7
  M5 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 L 3-6
  M6 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:42 W 8-4
  M7 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 L 3-5
China Open Tianjin, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:62 W 9-3
  M2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:45 W 5-4
  M3 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 7-2
  M4 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:99 L 4-5
  M5 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:33 L 2-6
  M6 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:22 W 7-4
  M7 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:21 L 2-7
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:33 L 3-6
  CF vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:22 L 4-9
Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 20, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Pollanen (FIN) - WTR:97 L 3-8
  M2 vs. Tompkins (MEX) - WTR:531 W 11-3
  M3 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:47 W 7-5
  M4 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:106 W 11-6
  M5 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  M6 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:388 W 8-7
  M7 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:61 W 8-7
  PO1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:47 W 10-5
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:32 L 5-8
  4 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  6 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:89 L 0-1
  8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:28 L 0-1
  10 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - WTR:136 L 0-1
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) Mar 28, 02:00pm GMT
  3 vs. van Dorp (NED) Mar 29, 09:00am GMT
  4 vs. Glukhov (RUS) Mar 29, 02:00pm GMT
  6 vs. Krause (DEN) Mar 30, 09:00am GMT
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) Mar 30, 07:00pm GMT
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) Mar 31, 09:00am GMT
  11 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) Mar 31, 07:00pm GMT
  13 vs. Mouat (SCO) Apr 1, 02:00pm GMT
  14 vs. Kim (KOR) Apr 1, 07:00pm GMT
  16 vs. Gushue (CAN) Apr 2, 02:00pm GMT
  17 vs. Retornaz (ITA) Apr 2, 07:00pm GMT
  19 vs. Schwaller (SUI) Apr 3, 02:00pm GMT

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑