World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Ross
Whyte

  Player Photo
Third
Robin
Brydone

  Player Photo
Second
Duncan
McFadzean

  Player Photo
Lead
Euan
Kyle

 
Games: 79  
Record: 59W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.65  
PA/G: 5.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:79 W 7-2
  8 vs. Retchless (ENG) - WTR:148 W 6-3
  10 vs. Steep (ON) - WTR:146 W 9-3
  QF vs. Hall (ON) - WTR:66 W 5-2
  SF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:56 L 4-5
Moosehead Fall Open Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 29, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roberge (QC) - WTR:135 W 7-1
  4 vs. Sutherland (ON) - WTR:263 W 4-3
  7 vs. Holdaway (QC) - WTR:159 W 7-3
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:83 L 4-9
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:70 W 7-2
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 W 5-2
  10 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:34 W 7-2
  12 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 L 3-5
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:121 W 8-0
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 L 3-4
  5 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:28 W 7-4
  7 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:83 L 3-7
  QF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 L 2-7
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Signer (SUI) - WTR:390 W 12-2
  3 vs. Rizzolli (ITA) - WTR:310 W 6-2
  5 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:61 W 7-2
  8 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:39 W 10-5
  QF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:61 W 7-2
  SF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:20 W 5-4
  CF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:38 L 4-5
Prague Classic Prague, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bukovsky (CZE) - WTR:375 W 11-2
  5 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:157 W 6-3
  9 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:93 L 6-7
  11 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:101 W 7-3
  13 vs. Verreycken (BEL) - WTR:307 W 8-6
  QF vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:93 Nov 10, 08:30am CET
  QF vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:93 W 7-2
  SF vs. Kiss (HUN) - WTR:306 Nov 10, 11:45am CET
  SF vs. Kiss (HUN) - WTR:306 W 6-3
  CF vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:141 Nov 10, 03:00pm CET
  CF vs. Jasiecki (POL) - WTR:141 W 5-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:80 W 8-3
  4 vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:32 W 7-1
  5 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:89 L 4-10
  7 vs. Maerki (MN) - WTR:102 L 4-6
  10 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:57 W 7-6
  11 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:84 W 5-2
  12 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:114 W 7-2
  QF vs. Appelman (AB) - WTR:52 W 7-6
  SF vs. Pahl (AB) - WTR:66 L 1-3
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-6
  4 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:291 W 8-1
  5 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:18 L 2-7
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:10 W 5-4
  9 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:74 W 8-7
  TB vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 W 5-2
  TB vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 W 3-2
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:1 W 5-1
  SF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:5 L 4-6
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:483 W 7-3
  5 vs. Sloan (SCO) - WTR:482 W 9-1
  7 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:143 W 7-1
  9 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:89 W 5-1
  QF vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:89 W 6-4
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:28 W 6-4
  CF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:62 W 6-2
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:117 W 8-5
  4 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:50 W 8-2
  6 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:24 W 9-2
  9 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 L 3-5
  11 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:81 W 6-2
  QF vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:73 W 8-5
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 L 2-4
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:178 L 7-8
  M2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:32 W 11-6
  M3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 3-4
  M4 vs. McNay (SCO) - WTR:519 W 10-5
  M5 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:11 L 3-7
  M6 vs. Young (SCO) - WTR:530 9-7, Extra End
  M7 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:36 W 5-2
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:49 W 7-2
  4 vs. Fawns (SCO) - WTR:535 W 8-4
  6 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:116 W 8-2
  8 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:78 W 6-3
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:35 W 6-3
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:48 W 6-5
  SF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:13 L 4-5

Curling Scores

M: All-Pro Digital Curling Championship
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Luc20 Final
AJStopes (EE)
Luc20 Final
TommyGun (7)
CurlCelloGuy Final
AJStopes (8)
Jared57 Final
Kdrop (1)
Jared57 Final
JonHars (1)
Hamscurl Final
JonHars (EE)
JonHars Final
CurlCelloGuy (6)
Kdrop Final
AJStopes 10  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑