World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Matt
Dunstone

  Player Photo
Third
Braeden
Moskowy

  Player Photo
Second
Catlin
Schneider

  Player Photo
Lead
Dustin
Kidby

 
Games: 103  
Record: 67W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 6.01  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
GOLDLINE Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:21 W 6-4
  2 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:139 W 7-0
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:5 L 4-6
  5 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 L 3-5
Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Chandler (NONT) - WTR:48 W 10-4
  4 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:22 W 7-5
  8 vs. Brewer (ON) - WTR:187 W 8-4
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:95 W 8-2
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  SF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:15 W 9-5
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:80 L 2-9
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  7 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:102 W 7-4
  9 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:51 W 9-5
  12 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:5 W 8-6
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:51 L 3-8
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Klymchuk (BC) - WTR:130 W 8-1
  7 vs. Horning (BC) - WTR:230 W 10-1
  10 vs. Carpenter (BC) - WTR:268 W 6-2
  SF vs. Klymchuk (BC) - WTR:130 W 8-2
  CF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:33 W 8-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Badiuk (NONT) - WTR:65 W 9-2
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 4-10
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:94 W 3-2
  7 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:74 W 6-2
  8 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:54 W 8-2
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 7-8
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:15 L 7-8
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:10 W 7-3
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 W 6-1
  QF vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:41 W 7-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-6
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) - WTR:160 W 7-0
  3 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:133 W 5-2
  5 vs. Virtue (SK) - WTR:106 W 9-2
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:10 W 6-3
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 W 7-2
  SF vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 W 4-3
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:22 W 5-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 L 3-6
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 W 5-4
  8 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 L 2-5
  13 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 5-4
  TB vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:13 L 4-6
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:171 W 6-0
  3 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:252 W 7-4
  5 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:52 W 8-4
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 W 4-3
  10 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:26 W 6-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 W 5-3
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:22 L 5-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 4-7
  3 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 6-9
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 4-7
  6 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 L 6-8
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 W 7-3
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:5 L 5-7
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:78 W 5-3
  M2 vs. Yuan (CHN) - WTR:182 W 8-2
  M4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:19 W 6-1
  M5 vs. Stopera (USA) - WTR:72 W 8-7
  M6 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:191 W 8-6
  M7 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:486 W 6-1
  M8 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:46 W 6-4
  M9 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:219 W 8-4
  SF vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:78 W 6-4
  CF vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:191 W 5-4
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 W 5-4
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 L 3-6
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 2-6
  11 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 W 10-2
  14 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:5 L 2-8
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:17 W 8-2
  5 vs. Ma (CHN) - WTR:73 W 6-3
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  10 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:17 W 9-7
  12 vs. Ma (CHN) - WTR:73 W 9-2
  15 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 W 5-3
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 5-4
SaskTel Tankard Whitewood, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fell (SK) - WTR:203 W 8-6
  3 vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:134 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:118 W 10-4
  8 vs. Kendel (SK) - WTR:129 W 5-2
  9 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:70 W 5-2
  10 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:31 W 9-4
  PGs vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:20 L 5-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:2 L 2-6
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 1-8
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:4 L 6-7
  11 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:7 L 1-6
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:47 W 7-6
  4 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:2 L 8-9
  7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 L 3-6
  10 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:13 W 9-8
  TB vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 3-6
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:12 L 6-7
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 L 4-5
  7 vs. Ba (CHN) - WTR:52 L 5-7
  9 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:12 W 5-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 W 4-3
  14 vs. Ba (CHN) - WTR:52 L 3-4

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑