World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Jason
Gunnlaugson

  Player Photo
Third
Alex
Forrest

  Player Photo
Second
Adam
Casey

  Player Photo
Lead
Connor
Njegovan

 
Games: 100  
Record: 65W - 35L  
PF/G: 8.41  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kanda (JPN) - WTR:150 W 6-5
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:28 W 4-3
  5 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-7
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:54 W 9-4
ADVICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 9 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:80 L 2-7
  5 vs. Takeda (JPN) - WTR:141 W 11-2
  7 vs. Kanda (JPN) - WTR:150 W 13-2
  9 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:104 L 5-6
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. LaVallee (MB) - WTR:217 W 11-2
  3 vs. Brundidge (MN) - WTR:135 W 9-4
  SF vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:65 W 8-4
  CF vs. Dilello (MB) - WTR:32 W 7-5
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 4-5
  5 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:30 W 11-3
  12 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - WTR:80 L 4-9
  16 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:32 W 8-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:9 W 5-3
  9 vs. Ferland (QC) - WTR:74 L 9-10
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:2 L 1-8
  15 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-6
  18 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:23 L 5-8
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gauthier (MB) - WTR:110 W 7-1
  3 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:60 W 11-0
  5 vs. Lyburn () - WTR:43 W 7-0
  7 vs. Sigurdson () - WTR:151 W 5-1
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  SF vs. Wiebe () - WTR:218 W 5-4
  CF vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:28 W 5-4
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 7, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:32 W 6-0
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  12 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:24 L 3-5
  16 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:30 L 6-7
  19 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:39 W 6-4
  20 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:19 L 7-8
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (MB) W 10-1
  3 vs. Dunstone (SK) L 4-6
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:76 W 8-6
  5 vs. King (AB) - WTR:303 W 6-3
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 L 4-6
  9 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:38 W 7-2
  10 vs. Appelman (AB) - WTR:46 W 5-2
  QF vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:89 W 6-3
  SF vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:18 W 6-2
  CF vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 L 4-5
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:104 W 6-2
  6 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:66 L 2-5
  8 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:131 W 8-3
  9 vs. Dilello (MB) - WTR:40 W 10-5
  11 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:26 L 1-7
  13 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:104 L 5-6
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  7 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:3 L 3-6
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:10 W 7-2
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-6
  TB vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 L 5-6
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:291 L 7-10
  4 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:74 W 6-1
  5 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:27 W 7-2
  7 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 W 6-5
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:10 W 7-3
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:5 L 4-5
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:85 L 3-7
  3 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:103 W 6-1
  4 vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:35 W 4-2
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:46 W 7-1
  6 vs. Birr (MN) - WTR:55 W 5-2
  7 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:49 W 6-4
  QF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:40 W 7-0
  SF vs. Korte (SK) - WTR:118 L 3-5
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleming (AZ) - WTR:527 W 10-1
  4 vs. Symonds (NL) - WTR:154 W 8-5
  7 vs. Chandler (NONT) - WTR:142 W 6-4
  10 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:41 W 9-4
  13 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:43 W 8-4
  QF vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:30 W 8-1
  SF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:22 W 5-4
  CF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:18 W 7-6
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:7 L 2-6
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:4 L 1-8
  9 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:22 W 5-3
  11 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 L 6-7
Viterra Championship Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 5 - 9, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Perche (MB) - WTR:303 W 10-5
  6 vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:138 W 7-6
  9 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:57 L 2-8
  11 vs. Ryan (MB) - WTR:46 W 9-5
  12 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 W 9-7
  13 vs. Irwin (MB) - WTR:121 W 8-5
  PGs vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 W 8-6
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:5 W 7-5
Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 L 4-8
  4 vs. Bedard (QC) - WTR:106 W 10-8
  5 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 W 6-5
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 L 6-7
  9 vs. Cochrane (PEI) - WTR:135 W 9-8
  12 vs. Higgs (NU) - WTR:525 W 11-5
  13 vs. Murphy (NS) - WTR:37 W 9-7
  16 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-9
  17 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 L 4-5
  18 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:14 L 8-9
  19 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:10 L 3-7

Curling Scores

M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Sep 30 -- 6:30pm ET
Johnston Final
Weiss (7)
Mikkelsen Final
Bonot (EE)
Morissette Final
Burgess (7)
McCarville Final
Desilets (EE)
W: Stu Sells Oakville Tankard
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Auld  
Bailey  
Duncan  
Deschene  
Deschenes  
Wallingford  
Murphy  
Kiemele  
Jones  
Croisier  
Froud  
Coburn  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637