World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 98  
Record: 58W - 40L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 5.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 9 8 0 0.529 4-3 5-4 3-0 0-0 1-0 
 2019 58 40 0 0.592 13-10 12-22 6-14 1-1 0-4 
 2018 52 42 0 0.553 33-16 14-15 8-12 4-0 0-5 
 2017 59 36 0 0.621 33-8 23-22 11-8 5-1 0-3 
 2016 68 35 0 0.660 38-11 23-23 19-5 6-0 0-1 
 2015 57 35 0 0.620 28-13 20-15 9-9 7-0 1-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 120 83 83 6.92 6.92 0.00 4.67 4.33 1.48 1.60 1.00 
 2019 757 525 429 6.94 5.67 1.27 4.31 3.92 1.61 1.44 1.77 
 2018 715 551 447 7.71 6.25 1.45 4.50 4.15 1.71 1.51 1.34 
 2017 700 496 380 7.09 5.43 1.66 4.24 3.86 1.67 1.41 1.90 
 2016 751 518 406 6.90 5.41 1.49 4.45 3.79 1.55 1.42 1.76 
 2015 691 509 400 7.37 5.79 1.58 4.53 3.98 1.63 1.45 1.49 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 60 66 10 8 0-0 5-0 13-1 1.10 0.17 0.35 0.15 
 2019 382 390 79 80 11-0 22-3 98-16 1.02 0.21 0.43 0.18 
 2018 361 431 83 48 12-0 31-1 102-24 1.19 0.23 0.46 0.20 
 2017 351 378 68 73 13-0 26-3 85-16 1.08 0.19 0.45 0.19 
 2016 359 375 71 60 8-0 18-3 93-12 1.04 0.20 0.40 0.16 
 2015 337 404 71 45 11-0 27-2 91-12 1.20 0.21 0.44 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 60 17 73 4 0-0 0-10 4-10 0.28 1.22 0.53 0.22 
 2019 375 135 350 54 2-3 7-21 38-83 0.36 0.93 0.53 0.24 
 2018 354 120 364 48 3-6 10-22 12-88 0.34 1.03 0.49 0.23 
 2017 349 118 312 60 1-3 5-21 31-69 0.34 0.89 0.54 0.24 
 2016 392 143 335 72 4-8 9-8 36-90 0.36 0.85 0.53 0.24 
 2015 354 105 329 58 3-5 3-16 24-77 0.30 0.93 0.54 0.23 
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:93 W 5-3
  5 vs. Ma (CHN) - OOM:49 W 9-5
  8 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 L 1-8
  12 vs. Homan (QC) - OOM:89 L 1-7
  17 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:19 W 10-6
  TB vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 L 6-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 W 4-3
  5 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:16 W 5-2
  7 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 W 3-2
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 W 2-1
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 W 3-2
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 1-2
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:66 W 10-4
  6 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:22 W 6-3
  8 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:12 W 4-3
  QF vs. Zang (CHN) - OOM:66 W 4-2
  SF vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 W 4-3
  CF vs. Thompson (NS) - OOM:43 W 6-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:94 W 5-3
  4 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 3-6
  5 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:74 L 6-7
  6 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:22 W 8-4
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:26 W 4-3
  9 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:54 L 4-6
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:10 W 8-4
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:15 W 5-4
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 2-5
  11 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:16 L 1-6
  TB vs. Murphy (NS) - OOM:41 L 4-5
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:14 L 5-7
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 3-8
  8 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:12 W 5-2
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 3-4
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Wenzek (BC) - OOM:52 W 6-5
  3 vs. Longworth (BC) - OOM:171 W 7-4
  5 vs. Sturmay (AB) - OOM:26 W 4-3
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:13 L 3-4
  10 vs. Jackson (BC) - OOM:252 W 6-1
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:17 L 5-7
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-6
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 5-9
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 4-5
  6 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:3 L 2-4
  7 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 L 3-7
  8 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:2 L 4-8
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 W 8-4
  5 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-5
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:17 L 2-6
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:4 L 1-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - OOM:208 W 5-2
  3 vs. Shimizu (JPN) - OOM:429 W 7-1
  7 vs. Park (KOR) - OOM:164 W 6-2
  9 vs. Shikano (JPN) - OOM:513 W 9-2
  QF vs. Yamaguchi (JPN) - OOM:208 W 6-2
  SF vs. Iwai (JPN) - OOM:140 W 5-2
  CF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:26 W 7-6
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:8 L 4-8
  7 vs. Calvert (MB) - OOM:19 L 6-7
  10 vs. Kleiter (SK) - OOM:166 W 5-3
  12 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:6 L 3-4
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 24 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Leclair () - OOM:455 W 9-1
  4 vs. Bond (WA) - OOM:450 W 7-3
  8 vs. Scimia (CT) - OOM:583 W 9-2
  10 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:55 W 6-2
  QF vs. Harty () - OOM:75 W 7-5
  SF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - OOM:21 W 9-7
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:20 W 6-5
Viterra Championship Virden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 11, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Daudet (MB) - OOM:606 W 15-1
  6 vs. McNamee (MB) - OOM:249 L 5-9
  8 vs. Stewart (MB) - OOM:245 W 10-1
  10 vs. Dilello (MB) - OOM:38 W 10-0
  11 vs. McNamee (MB) - OOM:249 W 6-3
  12 vs. Lott (MB) - OOM:30 W 9-7
  13 vs. Chambers (MB) - OOM:60 W 7-0
  PGs vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:15 W 9-2
  CF vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:59 W 5-3
Tim Hortons Brier Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muyres (SK) - OOM:18 W 7-6
  3 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:56 W 8-3
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:6 L 8-9
  7 vs. Solberg (YK) - OOM:399 L 6-7
  9 vs. Symonds (NL) - OOM:264 W 12-4
  11 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:2 L 5-9
  13 vs. Likely (PEI) - OOM:343 W 7-6
  16 vs. Gushue (CAN) - OOM:7 L 3-6
  17 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 5-6
  18 vs. Cotter (BC) - OOM:46 W 9-7
  19 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:15 W 8-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:10 W 4-2
  10 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  13 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:3 L 4-6
  TB vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-2
  TB vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:8 L 4-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-5
  8 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:47 W 7-1
  10 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:11 L 8-9
  13 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:2 L 2-7

Curling Scores

M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
Medicine Hat, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 18 -- 1:30pm MT
James Pahl
Shingo Usui
 
 

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑