World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Player Photo
SKIP
Un-Chi
Gim

Player Photo
Third
Min-Ji
Um

No Photo
Second
Suji
Kim

Player Photo
Lead
Ye-Eun
Seol

Games: 85  
Record: 61W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.74  
PA/G: 5.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 61 24 0 0.718 18-4 6-7 5-3 2-0 1-1 
 2020 3 20 0 0.130 1-3 1-11 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2019 33 24 0 0.579 10-4 7-5 1-2 2-0 0-1 
 2018 17 11 0 0.607 12-4 3-4 1-5 0-0 0-3 
 2017 25 16 0 0.610 13-6 6-7 6-4 2-0 1-1 
 2016 30 24 0 0.556 11-2 10-17 6-5 0-1 1-1 
 2015 15 8 0 0.652 10-4 5-4 6-4 1-0 1-5 
 2014 44 27 0 0.620 19-8 19-12 7-2 3-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 661 578 389 8.74 5.89 2.86 5.16 3.89 1.70 1.51 0.95 
 2020 148 65 180 4.39 12.16 -7.77 3.45 5.95 1.27 2.05 0.61 
 2019 421 326 293 7.74 6.96 0.78 4.80 4.66 1.61 1.49 0.55 
 2018 203 163 123 8.03 6.06 1.97 4.83 3.79 1.66 1.60 1.38 
 2017 308 220 187 7.14 6.07 1.07 4.48 4.38 1.59 1.39 1.14 
 2016 438 373 294 8.52 6.71 1.80 4.57 4.34 1.87 1.55 1.10 
 2015 179 133 104 7.43 5.81 1.62 4.64 4.19 1.60 1.39 1.17 
 2014 616 488 422 7.92 6.85 1.07 4.77 4.37 1.66 1.57 0.86 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 319 378 101 34 16-0 21-9 66-14 1.19 0.32 0.36 0.22 
 2020 87 53 68 6 0-1 1-7 10-11 0.61 0.78 0.14 0.46 
 2019 208 225 77 13 2-0 14-4 53-11 1.08 0.37 0.35 0.28 
 2018 101 109 29 17 2-1 8-1 20-6 1.08 0.29 0.36 0.18 
 2017 161 174 51 18 3-0 13-0 35-12 1.08 0.32 0.36 0.24 
 2016 208 259 81 16 11-3 16-2 54-13 1.25 0.39 0.42 0.26 
 2015 92 100 21 12 3-0 6-0 17-3 1.09 0.23 0.33 0.20 
 2014 295 360 93 29 14-2 19-6 74-13 1.22 0.32 0.40 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 342 200 288 29 5-4 12-13 33-58 0.58 0.84 0.60 0.37 
 2020 61 12 112 3 0-9 0-12 2-10 0.20 1.84 0.35 0.16 
 2019 213 101 216 10 5-3 4-11 12-47 0.47 1.01 0.56 0.31 
 2018 102 54 94 11 1-2 5-3 8-23 0.53 0.92 0.53 0.31 
 2017 147 46 136 17 0-0 2-9 8-22 0.31 0.93 0.68 0.23 
 2016 230 114 213 32 5-2 10-15 16-41 0.50 0.93 0.57 0.27 
 2015 87 33 83 9 0-0 4-7 4-12 0.38 0.95 0.67 0.24 
 2014 321 128 329 24 1-5 8-21 20-61 0.40 1.02 0.58 0.28 
Korean National Championship , Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Jul 6 - 11, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Park (KOR) - OOM:264 W 8-3
  W2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 9-6
  W3 vs. Shin (KOR) - OOM:264 W 10-3
  W4 vs. Oh (KOR) - OOM:215 W 10-3
  W5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  PGs vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:17 L 2-13
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 7-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:17 W 6-5
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:17 W 6-3
  5 vs. St-Georges (QC) - OOM:70 L 4-5
  7 vs. Schori (SUI) - OOM:47 W 8-3
  13 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:22 W 6-5
  PO vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:26 L 4-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:11 L 2-8
  7 vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:35 L 5-7
  13 vs. St-Georges (QC) - OOM:68 W 5-4
  15 vs. Hopson (ON) - OOM:67 W 7-1
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:13 W 6-3
  3 vs. Sinclair (MN) - OOM:38 W 8-4
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-9
  14 vs. Hopson (ON) - OOM:66 W 8-4
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:11 W 4-3
  SF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:5 L 0-9
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Froud (ON) - OOM:63 W 5-4
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:66 W 6-3
  8 vs. Murphy (ON) - OOM:29 W 7-2
  11 vs. Kiemele (ON) - OOM:170 W 8-0
  QF vs. Brunton (NONT) - OOM:86 W 6-5
  SF vs. Murphy (ON) - OOM:29 W 7-4
  CF vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:26 W 5-4
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sinclair (MN) - OOM:38 L 4-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:15 L 4-6
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:26 W 8-4
  11 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 6-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:34 L 3-6
  3 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - OOM:198 L 5-7
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:13 L 4-8
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:34 L 2-6
  3 vs. Zacharias (MB) - OOM:88 L 5-7
  6 vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:46 W 7-4
  9 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:41 W 8-4
  11 vs. Sinclair (MN) - OOM:42 L 3-7
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, China  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 9, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:18 L 5-6
  W2 vs. Alliyarova (KAZ) - OOM:228 W 12-2
  W3 vs. Wagner (AUS) - OOM:230 W 10-5
  W4 vs. Han (CHN) - OOM:81 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Hung (HKG) - OOM:179 W 9-1
  W6 vs. Al-Abdulla (QAT) - OOM:241 W 20-0
  W7 vs. Lin (TPE) - OOM:241 W 14-2
  SF vs. Han (CHN) - OOM:81 L 2-8
  BRZ vs. Hung (HKG) - OOM:179 W 13-2
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sherrer (AB) - OOM:74 L 5-11
  5 vs. Howard (SK) - OOM:70 W 7-4
  7 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:50 W 8-7
  9 vs. Schori (SUI) - OOM:33 L 5-6
  11 vs. Galusha (NT) - OOM:45 W 7-5
  12 vs. Holland (SK) - OOM:43 W 6-3
  QF vs. Clark-Rouire (MB) - OOM:52 W 7-6
  SF vs. Han (CHN) - OOM:61 W 5-4
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:18 L 3-4
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Podoll (ND) - OOM:154 W 8-5
  4 vs. Bear (MN) - OOM:100 W 4-2
  7 vs. Farrell (MN) - OOM:90 W 10-4
  9 vs. Beaudry (ON) - OOM:193 W 8-5
  QF vs. Potter (MN) - OOM:135 L 4-7
Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 8, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Smith (PEI) - OOM:155 W 8-1
  4 vs. Mallais (NB) - OOM:122 W 8-1
  6 vs. Comeau (NB) - OOM:143 W 9-2
  7 vs. Yan (CHN) - OOM:223 W 8-7
  QF vs. Mallais (NB) - OOM:122 W 6-4
  SF vs. Crawford (NB) - OOM:67 W 9-6
  CF vs. Birt (PEI) - OOM:30 W 6-4
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - OOM:72 W 7-2
  2 vs. Farmer (SCO) - OOM:224 W 8-2
  6 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:74 L 5-6
  12 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:23 W 8-2
  QF vs. Farmer (SCO) - OOM:224 L 2-7
Women's World Qualification Event Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 13 - 18, 2020  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Virtaala (FIN) - OOM:161 W 12-3
  W2 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - OOM:136 W 7-6
  W3 vs. Zappone (ITA) - OOM:88 W 9-5
  W4 vs. Wagner (AUS) - OOM:210 W 13-1
  W5 vs. Turmann (EST) - OOM:96 W 7-2
  W6 vs. Camarena (MEX) - OOM:213 W 15-1
  W7 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - OOM:153 W 8-6
  PO1 vs. Zappone (ITA) - OOM:88 W 6-5

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
ON (Homan) (EE)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Feb 24 -- 2:00pm AT
Sherrard Final
Odishaw (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 7:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Donaher (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 6:30pm ET
Wright Final
Larway (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 2:30pm AKT
Smith Final
Lank (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Casper Final
Pulli (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑